Bruno-Roy and Timmerman Slide to Muddy Downeast Day 1 Wins in Maine

Pin It
Elite men in 4 inches of thick mud on the first lap. © Paul Weiss

Elite men in 4 inches of thick mud on the first lap. © Paul Weiss

by Jeff Bramhall

The New England Championship Cyclo-cross Series made its return to New Gloucester, Maine today with the first day of the Downeast Cyclocross Weekend. Racers were greeted with a nagging, persistent rain, deep, slick mud and cold temperatures. Maureen Bruno-Roy (MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles) and Dan Timmerman (Richard Sachs-RGM-Radix) proved to be the toughest through the storm.

A bit of chaos in the start of the elite women’s race left Mo Bruno-Roy and Amanda Carey (Kenda/trainwitheric.com) chasing from the back. Taking advantage, Natasha Elliott (Garneau/Club Chaussures/Ogilvy), Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven Cycles/NoTubes) and Minuteman Road Club riders Andrea Smith and Anna Barensfeld quickly formed a group and opened a gap on the rest of the field. It appeared that there would be a repeat of the first two rounds of the series in Vermont as Elliott began to ride away from the group. Right at home in the mud, Bruno-Roy fought back to reach the chase group and she, McConneloug, Smith and Carey began to put pressure on Elliott. With some aggressive riding from Bruno-Roy, Smith was dropped from the chase group shortly before they brought back Elliott. Once the catch was made, there was no stopping the mud-loving Bruno-Roy who came into the last set of sloppy off-camber turns with Carey and Elliott on her wheel. She managed to navigate the corners smoothly and put some space behind her as Carey muscled away from Elliott for second.

Unlike the women’s race, the men’s race was, in fact, a repeat of the weekend in Vermont with Ryan Timmerman powering away from the field on the first lap, creating a gap of fifteen seconds and never looking back. Behind Timmerman was a serious battle between Luke Keough (Team Champion System) and Derrick St. John (Garneau/Club Chassures/Ogilvy). Behind them was a powerful group with Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) and bikereg.com/Joe’s Garage/IF riders Jerome Townsend and Justin Lindine. With two to go, St. John had faded and it seemed that the podium would be sealed but Josh Dillon (Richard Sachs/RGM/Radix) put on a charge of epic proportions, blowing through seemingly comfortable gaps into third position on the road. As Dillon passed Lindine, there was still a minute up the road to Keough, but Dillon was seeing red and closed into within mere bike lengths at the finish with an emphatic third.

The Masters was a race among three giants in the field. Westwood Velo’s national champion Roger Aspholm and Corner Cycle’s dynamic duo, Johnny Bold and Kevin Hines took off from the gun and left the rest of the field in their wake. Knowing the Corner Cycle riders to be stronger handlers and with the course rapidly deteriorating, Aspholm put the pressure on early in the race and at one point, it looked like he may have had Bold on the verge of falling away. After his spot of bother, Bold returned with a vengeance, regaining the pair at the front and riding away from Aspholm with his teammate. The last three laps had Bold and Hines matching each other move for move, extending their lead over Aspholm. At the finish, the pair crossed the line together, hands in the air with Bold crossing first and pulling on the leader’s jersey. Aspholm maintained his third place to keep him in second in the overall standings.

The U-19 juniors race was quickly sorted out as the Joshua Lehmann show, with the Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving racer riding away from everyone. The chase was led by Jesse Keough (Corner Cycle) and Tommy Goguen (Minuteman Road Club) with Keough dropping Goguen with two to go. When it all finished, Lehmann had over a minute on Keough with Goguen over two and a half minutes back.

The Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series will be contested over 7 weekends in 2009, starting with the New England Cross-toberfest of Cycling:  3 straights weekends of UCI calendar racing to be held in Williston VT, Gloucester MA, and Providence RI.  After a weekend of much needed rest, the series will continue with stops in New Gloucester ME on Oct 24, Northampton MA on Nov 7, Sterling MA on Nov 28, and the series finale in Warwick RI on Dec 5.  This year series is generously supported by Verge Sport, makers of fine cycling clothing and products since 1993; by Cycle-Smart, purveyors of personalized cycling coaching and solutions for riders across the country; by BikeReg.com, the official online registration service of the NECCS; by Paul Weiss Photo/Video, the official photographer of the NECCS, by October Handmade Bicycles, and by Ryders Eyewear.  You can visit these sponsors and get more information on the series by going to the web at http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs. Full results below.

Photo Gallery:

Full Results:

UCI Elite/U23 Men 43 starters
Place U23 Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 201 DAN TIMMERMAN RICHARD SACHS – RGM WATCHES – RADIX 0:55:36
2 1 205 LUKE KEOUGH TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM 0:00:12
3 204 JOSH DILLON RICHARD SACHS – RGM WATCHES – RADIX 0:00:12
4 208 JUSTIN LINDINE BIKEREG.COM / JOE’S GARAGE / IF 0:01:10
5 202 DERRICK ST JOHN GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY 0:01:28
6 203 ADAM MYERSON CYCLE-SMART 0:02:19
7 2 206 JEROME TOWNSEND BIKEREG.COM / JOE’S GARAGE / IF 0:02:49
8 209 JAKE KEOUGH TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM 0:03:01
9 3 211 GAVIN MANNION HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:03:32
10 228 IAN BROWN RIVER CITY/TONICFAB.COM 0:03:32
11 212 KIRT FITZPATRICK SEXUAL CAMEL 0:03:59
12 217 TODD WHEELDEN KONA/OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:05:06
13 219 SHAUN ADAMSON JUVENTUS 0:05:43
14 213 MICHAEL BRODERICK KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:05:51
15 210 RICKEY VISINSKI ECHAPPE EQUIPMENT ELITE TEAM 0:06:01
16 214 NATHANIEL WARD BIKEREG.COM / JOE’S GARAGE / IF 0:06:34
17 223 DAVY YEATER RIVER CITY BICYCLES 0:07:06
18 215 JOHN BURNS BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:37
19 235 DAVID WILCOX GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM 0:07:37
20 230 MICHAEL JENKS HIGHLAND PARK HERMES P/B KIM’S BIKE SHOP 0:07:50
21 232 PETE SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY 0:08:11
22 4 239 ZACH ADAMS C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:08:31
23 5 226 NICK KEOUGH TEAM CHAMPION SYSTEM 0:08:51
24 234 GREG WHITNEY BACK BAY BICYCLES / ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE 0:08:43
25 218 ADAM SULLIVAN CYCLE-SMART / NCC 0:08:43
26 6 233 MATTHEW GREEN SPOOKY BIKES 0:09:41
27 221 KEVIN SWEENEY INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER 0:10:15
28 229 PIERRE VANDEN BORRE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY 0:10:38
29 225 COREY PISCOPO MOOTS 0:11:55
30 242 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette’s Cycling Team lap
31 222 CORT CRAMER SVELTE CYCLES lap
32 241 Michael Rea American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC lap
33 227 RYAN KELLY NOREAST CYCLING lap
34 237 JAMES NEWTON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB lap
35 243 Greg Montello IF/Lionette’s Cycling Team lap
36 220 TOM GOSSELIN PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT lap
UCI Elite Women 19 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 402 MAUREEN BRUNO ROY MM RACING P/B SEVEN CYCLES 0:32:50
2 403 AMANDA CAREY KENDA/TRAINWITHERIC.COM 0:00:05
3 401 NATASHA ELLIOTT GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY 0:00:09
4 405 MARY MCCONNELOUG KENDA-SEVEN-NOTUBES 0:00:31
5 404 ANDREA SMITH MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:21
6 407 LINNEA KOONS OCTOBER FACTORY RACING 0:02:37
7 408 ANNA BARENSFELD MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:46
8 406 SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI PEDALPOWERCOACHING.COM/ LANDRYS BICYCLES 0:03:25
9 410 ANN D’AMBRUOSO MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:03:29
10 412 PERRI MERTENS EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY 0:03:36
11 409 EMMA BAST CYCLE-SMART / NCC 0:03:54
12 413 REBECCA BLATT US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL 0:03:54
13 415 CHRISTINA TAMILIO MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:05:07
14 414 KATE HARRIS OCTOBER FACTORY RACING 0:05:22
15 420 KARIN HOLMES SUNAPEE S&W 0:05:35
16 416 CALLIE GORDON CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:54
17 419 EMILY CURRY JOE’S GARAGE 0:07:05
18 417 ALLISON SNOOKS MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:07:57
19 418 NATALIA GARDIOL CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:09:22
Juniors 15-18 10 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 772 JOSHUA LEHMANN SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM 0:40:44
2 778 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:01:38
3 775 TOMMY GOGUEN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:47
4 774 RYAN PACKARD QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM 0:02:59
5 773 CURTIS WHITE CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:03:51
6 777 AARON HOUSE HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:05:33
7 771 NATE MORSE CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 0:06:55
8 776 KELLAN HUMPHRIES BIKEMAN.COM 0:12:15
9 780 Ian Moore BIKEMAN.COM 0:12:47
Juniors 10-14 5 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 61 AUSTIN VINCENT CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:30:21
2 62 PETER GOGUEN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:28
3 63 COOPER WILLSEY WHITES BIKES/GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:08:40
4 64 KEVIN GOGUEN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB lap
5 65 GREG GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI lap
Cat 3 Men 62 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 336 GREG BURBIDGE CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:41:22
2 331 COLLIN HUSTON CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM 0:00:00
3 340 R. MICHAEL MCKITTRICK CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:00:00
4 332 CARY FRIDRICH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:00
5 395 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:00:56
6 343 RICHARD BROOKS NANTUCKET VELO 0:00:56
7 392 Christopher Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:01:09
8 337 EVAN HUFF CYCLE SMART / NCC 0:01:34
9 346 ERIC GOODSON BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:01:34
10 347 TREVOR EIDE NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:01
11 389 COLIN ROWAN CORNER CYCLE 0:02:01
12 338 MICHAEL WISSELL BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE 0:02:13
13 344 NICHOLAS MASHBURN CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:02:13
14 368 CHRIS HAENI MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:37
15 345 STEPHEN WRIGHT MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:03:09
16 351 JOHN GIBBONS NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:03:09
17 365 RYAN LITTLEFIELD BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE & SKI 0:03:09
18 348 TIMOTHY YOUNG NOREAST CYCLING 0:03:24
19 380 ZACH MAGOON BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:30
20 373 COSMO CATALANO CYCLOCOSM.COM 0:03:36
21 384 LEE PETERS WATTS UP RACING 0:03:55
22 362 KYLE SMITH EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:04:19
23 370 MORGAN HILLER CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:04:19
24 382 JEFFREY BRAMHALL THE GEEKHOUSE FACTORY SQUADRON PB BOSTON ROCK GYM 0:04:42
25 360 JASON MORIARTY COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:04:42
26 363 TODD JAKUBEK COLAVITA RACING INC. 0:04:58
27 361 CHRISTIAN EAGER MAIETTA FACTORY RACING 0:04:58
28 391 ETHAN PARSONS JOE’S GARAGE 0:05:08
29 386 ROBERT MAYER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE  WWW.IGLEBIKE.COM 0:05:08
30 342 GREGORY VIGNEAUX SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY 0:05:17
31 376 ROBERT POOLE BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:05:40
32 358 GREGORY BROWN CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4 0:06:04
33 372 JEFF ZIEGLER TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:06:09
34 374 PETER ABDU CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:06:15
35 367 STEVEN HOPENGARTEN TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:06:25
36 379 PATRICK CAFFERKY UVM CYCLING 0:06:44
37 390 MATTHEW CASSERLY BU 0:06:55
38 349 JEREMY JO TEAM WHEELWORKS 0:07:05
39 354 CHUCK NGUYEN BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:05
40 388 SCOTT GLOWA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:08:29
41 393 John Menard ASU Cycling 0:08:29
42 366 PATRICK SNOOP VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT 0:08:44
43 369 JOHN FENNEL INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:08:58
44 353 MIKE ZANCONATO ZANCONATO RACING 0:09:45
45 355 GARY BAVOLAR CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:09:45
46 381 PAUL MCMAHON SEASIDE CYCLE / ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:10:09
Cat 3/4 Women 22 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 921 FRANCES MORRISON CYCLE-SMART/NCC 0:33:11
2 915 KATHLEEN MONAHAN 0:01:12
3 904 HOPE STRODE CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES 0:01:12
4 907 ERIN BRENNAN LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:01:28
5 911 OLIVIA HARKNESS 0:02:07
6 920 SARAH HART COLBY COLLEGE 0:03:16
7 906 STEPHANIE CHASE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 0:04:07
8 905 LORI KOHLS BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROYALE CAFFE 0:04:20
9 903 REBECCA LOWE 0:04:41
10 918 LEAH PAPPAS-BARNES INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 0:05:40
11 951 Rosalou Kimball 0:07:46
12 917 KERRY COMBS HUP UNITED-ZANCONATO RACING 0:08:43
13 908 LAUREN TRACY COLBY COLLEGE 0:08:52
14 919 MARGARET MOORE 0:09:13
15 910 JULIE LOCKHART NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA lap
16 913 CARRIE HANSEN SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS lap
Cat 4 Men 28 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 137 DUNCAN MASLAND BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:36:45
2 153 PAUL MAGOON MATHIEUS P/B INSIGHT CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING 0:00:00
3 141 CHRIS ESPOSITO 0:00:36
4 154 DANIEL HOMEIER COLBY COLLEGE 0:00:43
5 139 JORGE MARTINEZ BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM 0:02:48
6 146 CHRISTOPHER GENDRON 0:02:55
7 156 IAN SCHON BOSTON UNIVERSITY 0:03:00
8 132 GEORGE LOWE 0:04:30
9 159 Ben Goss Unattached 0:04:30
10 148 NATHANIEL SMITH LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:05:07
11 149 ROBERT MORGAN GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:05:47
12 138 LOUIS MONTGRAIN 0:06:14
13 131 THEODORE PAUL HUP UNITED 0:06:56
14 150 JOSH GARLICH CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:07:01
15 151 ERIC WHEWELL COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:07:47
16 157 ALEXANDER TWOMBLY BIKES NOT BOMBS 0:08:12
17 134 DAVID SHEDD SMCC/BASE 36 0:10:57
18 145 ROY BRYANT SMCC / GORHAM BIKE 0:11:12
19 161 LIAM SOMERS COLAVATA 0:12:18
20 135 GEORGE THOMPSON lap
21 158 Rami El Rayess NorEast Cycling lap
22 140 KARL GEIB lap
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 37 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 608 JONNY BOLD CORNER CYCLE 0:51:20
2 623 KEVIN HINES CORNER CYCLE 0:00:00
3 601 ROGER ASPHOLM WESTWOOD VELO 0:01:12
4 649 JOHN FOLEY GARY FISHER 29ER CREW/BICYCLE CONCEPTS 0:03:05
5 646 CURTIS BOIVIN PLANET BIKE 0:03:26
6 647 RYAN RUMSEY BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:38
7 645 BILL SHATTUCK BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:04:01
8 643 ROB HULT GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:04:07
9 650 JEFF MOLONGOSKI JOE,S GARAGE 0:04:18
10 631 STEVE PROULX STEVENS RACING 0:04:32
11 652 JON BERNHARD CCB RACING 0:05:02
12 665 AARON MILLETT ECV 0:05:15
13 666 MATTHEW MYETTE ZANCONATO RACING 0:05:15
14 653 PETER SULLIVAN SVELTE CYCLES 0:05:41
15 654 TODD BURNS NANTUCKET VELO 0:06:14
16 657 JOHN MEERSE OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC 0:07:38
17 651 ALAN STARRETT BIKEMAN.COM 0:08:23
18 661 BRANT HORNBERGER BIKEREG.COM 0:08:35
19 663 ROBERT KRAMER RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM 0:09:56
20 658 GARY ASPNES HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:10:33
21 662 GEOFFREY HOUSE HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 0:10:50
22 675 Frederic Thomas OA/CycleMania 0:10:57
23 673 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:11:14
24 674 Christopher White B.O.B. Cycling 0:11:14
25 669 CARL RING NHCC/TEAM NH – SEVEN CYCLES 0:11:29
26 660 ART DAVIS OA/CYCLEMANIA lap
27 659 JERRY CHABOT PLANET BIKE lap
28 668 JASON PETTENGILL LOUIS GARNEAU CUSTOM lap
Cat 4 Masters 35+ 26 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 562 MARK BURNS 0:39:48
2 582 ARON BUTERBAUGH OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:43
3 570 JAMES WILLSEY GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:00:56
4 561 MICHAEL BRIER REFUNDS NOW 0:01:08
5 564 MICHAEL ZIMICKI 0:01:50
6 580 KEITH KASTELIC TEAM SOLO 0:02:26
7 568 PETER RHODES ON & OFF RHODES CYCLING 0:02:37
8 559 MIKE GOLAY SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:02:43
9 553 KEITH LIMBERG NOREAST CYCLING 0:03:06
10 573 RON HINES QUADCYCLES 0:03:06
11 565 STEFAN WAWERSIK NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:03:06
12 566 JOHN WITMER GMBC/CATAMOUNT 0:03:57
13 557 JOE PARENT UNATTACHED 0:04:04
14 581 PETER BARRETT 0:04:18
15 554 TIMOTHY METZGER NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:32
16 558 DANIEL LANDRY OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:05:10
17 577 MICHAEL HORRISBERGER LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:05:35
18 576 FRED DELGROSSO QUAD CYCLE 0:06:08
19 567 JOHN SUMNER 0:06:14
20 583 SVEN COLE TEAM BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:09
21 584 Marc D’Amour Maine Cycling Club 0:07:52
22 575 GEORGE BABIKIAN 0:08:52
23 585 ANGLE SILVA lap
24 578 DAVID RUDNICK LANDRY’S BICYCLES lap
Masters 45+ 30 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 832 MARK GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR 0:47:09
2 831 SAMUEL MORSE CORNER CYCLE 0:01:30
3 833 JOHN MOSHER WHEEL WORKS 0:01:37
4 839 DON SEIB BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:52
5 837 TIM GROESBECK CCB 0:03:10
6 836 PAUL NYBERG HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:03:59
7 860 ANDERS LARSON BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:42
8 835 ERIC MARRO BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES 0:04:59
9 844 DAVID FOLEY BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE SHOPS 0:05:41
10 841 KEITH BUTTON NOREAST CYCLING 0:05:41
11 842 WAYNE BARLOW NH CYCLING CLUB 0:06:23
12 838 KEVIN CALLAHAN BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:06:55
13 845 PAUL WEISS OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO 0:07:17
14 859 CHARLES BOURDAGES NOREAST CYCLING 0:07:42
15 840 PAUL LYNCH BICYCLELINK/MBRC 0:08:07
16 848 MICHAEL BRADFORD NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM 0:08:12
17 851 CHRISTOPHER BURKE PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE 0:08:12
18 847 JOHN GRENIER TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 0:08:12
19 856 ERIC LARSSON OA CENTERS FOR ORTHOPAEDICS/CYCLEMAINA lap
20 857 STUART BOYD ECV lap
Masters 55+ 18 starters
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Time
1 41 WILLIAM SAWYER GEARWORKS – SPINARTS 0:55:20
2 46 BARRY DOUBLEDAY MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 0:01:09
3 49 GARY PASSLER ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:01:52
4 45 DAVE BEALS NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
5 43 RICHARD SACHS RGM WATCHES – RICHARD SACHS – RADIX
6 42 DAVID GOODWIN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
7 55 TERRY COWMAN CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PLUS3NETWORK
8 44 DUSTY ADAMS MOSAICSMALTI.COM
9 47 GARABED MINASIAN BOB CYCLING/STONEYFIELD /GOODALES
10 50 JACK CHAPMAN NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
11 53 JIM QUINN THE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
12 58 JIM DOWLING MAINE CYCLING CLUB
13 51 DAVID HOLMANDER NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM. (NHCC)
14 52 HERBERT BATES NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM lap
15 54 DONALD SNOOP VICIOUS CYCLES lap

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as: , , , , ,
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Become a CXM Supporter:

Like the content on cxmagazine.com? We're just a tiny two full-time person operation with big aspirations. Help us continue to bring you awesome cx content: Become a CXM supporter today:

Polls

What do you do in the off-season?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Support CXM at no extra cost to you: