Junior Men Start List – 2012 Koksijde Cyclocross World Championships

Pin It

View our complete coverage of the 2012 UCI Cyclocross World Championships in Koksijde, Belgium on our Full Coverage page.

We’ve got the full start list for the Junior men for the 2012 UCI Koksijde Cyclocross World Championships.  59 racers from 17 countries will line up for the race, including five Americans.  Logan Owen and Andrew Dillman may have outside chances of a podium, with Dominic Zumstein and Silvio Herklotz being the top returning racers from the 2011 World Championships in Saint Wendel, with their seventh and eighth places.  Don’t overlook Japan’s Toki Sawada, who sat in the top ten for much of last year’s race before finishing in 16th. See our preview of the Junior Men’s race here.

Junior Men - 2012 Koksijde Cyclocross World Championships Start List

No.NameCountryYearStartWC RankUCI Rank
2JAUREGUI QuentinFRA1994222
3SEIGLE RomainFRA1994334
4TURGIS AnthonyFRA1994778
5KORETZKY VictorFRA1994111141
6KOWALSKI DylanFRA1994371744
7SOETE DaanBEL1994445
8VAN AERT WoutBEL1994663
9HOEYBERGHS DaanBEL19948815
10VAN TICHELT YorbenBEL19949910
11HERMANS QuintenBEL1995101014
12GRAB DominicSUI1995272325
13FRISCHKNECHT AndriSUI1994392046
14ZUMSTEIN DominicSUI1994452861
15POKORNY KarelCZE1995253021
16BREZNA JanCZE1994312534
17VASTL JanCZE19952912349
18HERKLOTZ SilvioGER1994556
19KÖNIG MarcoGER1995352240
20DRUMM FelixGER1994362743
21MÜLLER SteffenGER1994445158
22SIEMERMANN JohannesGER1994462661
23VAN DER POEL MathieuNED1995111
24WIJKEL StanNED1995131442
25ARIESEN TIMNED1994141537
26VAN BEEK PjotrNED1994151636
27WEIJERS KoenNED1994201916
28BUDDING MartijnNED1995431857
29ROBINSON HugoGBR1994212117
30WELBURN AlexanderGBR199434-39
31MOSES JosephGBR199438-45
32BERTOLINI GioeleITA1995121211
33PEDANTE FrancescoITA1994325335
34COLLEDANI NadirITA1995422456
35REDAELLI RiccardoITA19944713850
36DE NICOLA LucaITA199452144
37DILLMAN AndrewUSA199417339
38WHITE CurtisUSA1995234219
39ORTENBLAD TobinUSA199424-20
40GORRY Richard CypressUSA199433-38
41OWEN LoganUSA199518-12
42PATRY YohanCAN199428-27
43BEAUDOIN SamuelCAN199548-82
44PALUTA MichalPOL19954614151
45KONWA PiotrPOL199554-
46STOSZ PatrykPOL199457-
47LIS TobiaszPOL199558-
48GRABIS MateuszPOL199459-
49FRITSCH SvenLUX199422-18
50SUAREZ FERNANDEZ KevinESP199416347
51RIBERA Jose ManuelESP199419-13
52CAMPO PERNIA JaimeESP199426-23
53GLAJZA OndrejSVK199429-31
54VOZAR SimonSVK199540-51
55SAWADA TokiJPN1994303231
56YOKOYAMA KotaJPN199541-51
57NAKAI MichimasaJPN199447-67
58WAHLQVIST DennisSWE19945315753
59LINDE EmilSWE1994555555
60BAIKSTYS ZygimantasLTU1995565656

View our complete coverage of the 2012 UCI Cyclocross World Championships in Koksijde, Belgium on our Full Coverage page.

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as: , , ,
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Support CXM at no extra cost to you: