Compton, Powers Close UCI3 Weekend at Harbin Park with Repeat Wins – Updated: More Photos, Full Results

Pin It
Women’s $4,373 Podium: 1st Katie Compton - $2,351 (c), 2nd Laura Van Gilder $1,176 (l), 3rd Kaitie Antonneau $846 (r) © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Women’s $4,373 Podium: 1st Katie Compton - $2,351 (c), 2nd Laura Van Gilder $1,176 (l), 3rd Kaitie Antonneau $846 (r) © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

by Marion Hambrick and Ken Getchell

Fairfield, OH – The UCI3 Festival concluded with Harbin Park presented by BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers, the third and final race of the weekend. The Elite Men and Women faced another day of sunny skies with temperatures soaring into the low 90s. A smattering of tree-filled sections across the course provided little shelter for the riders.

Located in suburban Fairfield, Harbin Park is 20 miles north of downtown Cincinnati. The UCI3 course contained features from previous races plus a few new ones. Of the three Festival races, Harbin Park’s course measured the longest, a full 3.5 km cornucopia of pavement, double-track dirt, sand and grass. The dry conditions, gradual hills and mostly 90-degree turns led to a fast and dusty course for the racers.

Coming off wins the first two days, Katie Compton (Planet Bike) looked to sweep the UCI3 series. Compton wasted no time moving up to the front and soloed away for her third straight win of the weekend. The Harbin Park win was her 45th UCI victory and extended her four-year Cincinnati winning streak.

Ryan Trebon (Kona) and Jeremy Powers (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com) also walked into the final day with weekend wins, Trebon at Cyclo-Stampede and Powers at Java Johnny’s. The two fought for the coveted tiebreaker on the Harbin Park course, and Powers set out to defend his 2009 title. Powers and Trebon quickly went off the front and traded lead positions until Powers stepped on the gas and pulled away for the first place finish.

The winning move of the Women’s UCI race took place less than two minutes after the start as Katie Compton gapped the field on their first trip through the sand barrier © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

The winning move of the Women’s UCI race took place less than two minutes after the start as Katie Compton gapped the field on their first trip through the sand barrier © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

For Compton, Third Verse Same as the First (and Second)

The Elite Women’s race featured a full slate with 32 women lining up at the start. Katie Compton (Planet Bike) sought the weekend sweep and to continue her winning ways in the Cincinnati series. Sue Butler (Hudz-Subaru) and Laura van Gilder (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes) were also back for more. Butler took the podium spot behind Compton on Day One, but narrowly lost second place to van Gilder during the Day Two sprint to the finish.

The Harbin Park course featured a series of twists and turns through trees and up and down numerous hills. The course concluded with a steep uphill finish, making the park’s conditions potentially better suited for a sprinter like van Gilder. The park itself has a storied cyclocross history: this edition marks the 14th year organizers have held races here. Known historically for its pork processing factories, Cincinnati has been called Porkopolis. On the last day of the Festival, racers and spectators alike wondered, Who would bring home the bacon? For the UCI3, the top five Elite Women would walk away with the same prize amounts received by the top five Elite Men. Since Harbin Park was a UCI C1 event, first place paid $2,351 to win – over 25% more than the UCI mandated minimum purse for the entire women’s field..

The course at Harbin Park was hilly, though not as brutal as Day One’s side-of-a-mountain race at Covington’s Devou Park. It also had two sandpits at the central viewing area that riders pass through twice a lap, one with an uphill approach just past the finish line and another about two minutes later with a downhill approach. Even though the two passes combined totaled only about 60 meters, the sand played a pivotal role in both the Men’s and Women’s races.

The chase group of Sue Butler (f), Laura Van Gilder, Katie Antonneau, Mo Bruno Roy and Ashley James provided entertaining racing until the very end © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

The chase group of Sue Butler (f), Laura Van Gilder, Katie Antonneau, Mo Bruno Roy and Ashley James provided entertaining racing until the very end © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Like the last two starts, Butler took the holeshot and the early lead with Compton, Butler, van Gilder, Mo Bruno-Roy (Bob’s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles) and Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com) at the front. Compton powered through the sand on her bike while others were forced to run, and the deft maneuver gave her a gap.

“I wanted to run my lines,” said Compton after the race. “I knew I wanted to be first to the sand because I knew I could ride it and figured most of the other women wouldn’t.”

The field quickly split apart as the frontrunners pushed the pace coming back through the sand on the downhill. Not content to wait, Compton opened up an early lead with Butler, van Gilder, Bruno-Roy and Antonneau giving chase. She continued to extend her lead on the back half of the course, which featured a long descent followed by a steep uphill and fast carving through the trees before reaching the double barriers. Showing her usual finesse, Compton quickly crossed the barriers with a 12-second gap. The chase group soon saw that gap stretch to 30 and then 45 seconds as Compton time-trialed the rest of the race, and they once again turned their attentions to the remaining podium spots.

If the race for the lead of the Women’s race was a foregone conclusion, the battle for second was anything but.  In the best women’s racing of the weekend, Butler, van Gilder, Bruno-Roy, Antonneau and Ashley James (Kenda) had what will be remembered as one of the best pack races of the year. The surprise of the group was Ashley James. The Wisconsin native recently transferred to Appalachian State University in North Carolina and is one of several American women having a breakout year in 2010.

A classic battle unfolded between pursuiters and sprinters, and Butler remained on the front most of the time, driving the pace and trying to lose some of her chasers. Many projected the sharp uphill finish would favor van Gilder, who continued to hammer around the course with the other four riders. Before long the pace appeared to affect Bruno-Roy, who lost touch with the group and slipped further down the top 10.

With a perfectly straight, 400 meter uphill finish, everyone in the group knew they had to try to lose van Gilder, but they simply couldn’t shake her. Butler said, “I even started taking crazy lines to see if she would follow me.”  The group’s biggest opportunity came as they went down the hill approaching the bell lap. “I washed out my front wheel,” said van Gilder, “and I wasn’t sure if they knew they had gapped me.” Van Gilder put in the effort to close the gap. “When I closed the gap, I went to the front because I wanted to be in front through the sand so they wouldn’t gap me again, and I used that last lap as a recovery lap.”

Laura Van Gilder powers away from Katie Antonneau and Ashley James in the sprint for second, while Sue Butler dismounts with a jammed drivetrain © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Laura Van Gilder powers away from Katie Antonneau and Ashley James in the sprint for second, while Sue Butler dismounts with a jammed drivetrain © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Butler, van Gilder, Antonneau and James remained together until 200 meters to go. Butler led out the sprint, and Antonneau made the first move to the left and briefly took the front position. In classic sprint style, both Butler and van Gilder reacted instantly. But as soon as Butler stood to sprint, her chain jammed between her two chain rings. Van Gilder powered by Antonneau and the stricken Butler to claim second place. Antonneau came across the line in third as Butler dismounted and ran up the hill to the finish.

After the race, van Gilder discussed the sprint finish and Butler’s mechanical. “The hill pitches up, so you just can’t say that you’ve got it from far out, because if you’re overgeared, you’re going to grind to a halt. Sue [Butler] had some chain issues, and I just decided I was going to go. It was an opportunity. I just went and never looked back.”

Compton claimed her 45th UCI victory. Husband Mark Legg-Compton (Planet Bike-Stevens Bike) also swept the weekend’s events, winning his third Elite Master’s race of the weekend before working the pits for his wife.

Jeremy Powers (c) won the race but lost the champagne fight on the podium. Ryan Trebon (l) launches a frontal assault while third place Chris Jones attacks the flank © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Jeremy Powers (c) won the race but lost the champagne fight on the podium. Ryan Trebon (l) launches a frontal assault while third place Chris Jones attacks the flank © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Powers Wins the Tiebreaker

On the Elite Men’s side, 47 racers started alongside Ryan Trebon (Kona) and Jeremy Powers (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com) as the two men prepared for a third and final encounter just outside the Queen City. After the Java Johnny’s race, Powers remarked that the Day One course better suited Trebon’s mountain bike background, while the Day Two course proved more to his liking. Harbin Park reflected a combination of both courses, and Powers and Trebon questioned who would come out victorious at the end of 60 minutes. The high temperatures returned for a third day and potentially remained a factor for Powers. The previous two days, he repeatedly lost ground to Trebon after taking bottles in the pit, and then was forced to work hard to catch up.

Powers started with an icepack in his skinsuit for a second day, and he, Trebon, Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain), Brian Matter (Gear Grinder) and Troy Wells (Clif Bar) led the charge at the start and into the first of the two sandpits. Powers flew through the sand, and the dust began to fly as the leaders followed his line and pedaled furiously through the pit. The leaders remained close together with Trebon, Powers, Kabush, Barry Wicks (Kona) and Christopher Jones (Rapha-Focus) at the front. Coming back through the second sandpit, Trebon and Powers put a few bike lengths between themselves and the other riders, who formed a serpentine line coursing steadily through the trees.

Ryan Trebon liked the power sections, but set his tire pressure too low and was drifting too much in the technical sections © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Ryan Trebon liked the power sections, but set his tire pressure too low and was drifting too much in the technical portions © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

In similar fashion, Trebon and Powers continued to trade punches throughout the first few laps. Powers would create a gap, and Trebon would come out of the saddle, pedaling hard to close. Their pace soon splintered the field, and four riders – Powers, Trebon, Kabush and Jones – were off the front. Troy Wells, Matter, Wicks, Jake Wells (Hudz-Subaru) and Tristan Schouten (Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue-Rolf Prima) continued to chase the frontrunners with five laps to go. The lead group then split into two with Powers and Trebon creating a small gap. Powers soon put several bike lengths between himself and Trebon on the back half of the course. Refusing to concede, Trebon continued working hard to thwart Powers’ attempts to drop him.

Almost halfway through the race, the defining moment occurred directly in front of the announcers and most of the spectators in the sandpit with the downhill approach. Leading into the sweeping right hand approach, Trebon, who was second at the time, made a huge acceleration to try and pass Powers on the outside and hit the sandpit first. Powers matched the acceleration like a track sprinter, maintained the inside line and hit the sand square. Trebon hit it at the slightest of angles, but it was enough for him to wiggle momentarily, dab his foot and lose contact. “I knew anyone doing that must be a little bit desperate and hurting some,” said Powers after the race. “I already had the inside line, so I used it.”

“It was good,” said Trebon. “He wasn’t giving me anything and I wasn’t giving him anything.” Though Trebon made contact several times, he would never lead the race again. “I could catch him on some of the power sections,” he said, “but as soon as I did, we would hit a technical section, and he’d ride away from me again. I was sliding a lot today, I think the rear tire pressure was one or two pounds too low. I was drifting all over the place.”

The two continued push the pace, with Powers pushing harder until he created and maintained a five-second gap over Trebon through the barriers and back into the sandpits. After the race, Powers commented on his race strategy: “A lot of this course was getting in front of someone at different points to make sure you could get time on them in other sections. I just took advantage where I could.”

Chris Jones had his best performance of the year, 3rd place © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Chris Jones had his best performance of the year, 3rd place © 2010 Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

Behind the leaders, Jones and Kabush soloed in for third and fourth, respectively, with the remaining riders strung out across the course. Powers continued to lead Trebon by five seconds with one lap to go. The two remained separated as Powers charged up the hill for his second win of the UCI3 weekend with Trebon in second and Jones third.

With the scintillating battle for the lead, Chris Jones (Rapha-Focus) rode almost unnoticed to a solo third place, his best result so far this year. When asked what people should know about his performance, he replied, “Tell them how great the kit looks!” as he stood up to model it. Jones has had a slow start to the season, and the team added the UCI3 Festival to its program after difficulties at the Planet Bike Cup USGP weekend. “I’m just getting used to it,” said Jones of cyclocross. “We had our road nationals on Sunday, and Wednesday I was racing CrossVegas. I’m fit from the road, but I’m just not used to cyclocross yet; I hadn’t even practiced any dismounts. It just takes some time. I wanted to improve my results.” Then, smiling broadly, he said, “I’m happy to get a podium position.”

Photo Gallery by Greg Sailor:

Photo Gallery by Jeff Jakucyk:

Full Results:

# First Name Last Name Team Name Category City State
1 Jeremy POWERS Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld Elite Men Easthampton MA
2 Ryan Trebon Kona Elite Men BEND OR
3 Christopher JONES Rapha-Focus Cyclocross Team Elite Men Auburn CA
4 Geoff KABUSH Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Elite Men
5 Brian Matter Gear Grinder Elite Men SHEBOYGAN WI
6 Barry Wicks Kona Elite Men CORVALLIS OR
7 Tristan Schouten ISCorp Cycling Team Elite Men PLYMOUTH WI
8 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Elite Men AVON CO
9 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Elite Men DURANGO CO
10 Mike Sherer Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD Elite Men EVANSTON IL
11 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Elite Men DALLAS TX
12 Derrick ST JOHN Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy Elite Men
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Elite Men LANCASTER PA
14 Mitchell Kersting Fetzer Cycling Team Elite Men LOUISVILLE KY
15 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Elite Men BETHESDA MD
16 Joachim PARBO CCV Leopard Cycles Elite Men
17 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center Elite Men PITTSBURGH PA
18 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist Elite Men NORTH ROYALTON OH
19 Eric Wondergem Hup United Elite Men JOHNSON CITY TN
20 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles Elite Men SWANNANOA NC
21 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team Elite Men TOWSON MD
22 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team Elite Men ALIQUIPPA PA
23 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com Elite Men COLUMBUS IN
24 John Minturn AXA Equitable – CRCA Elite Men PHILADELPHIA PA
25 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team Elite Men COLORADO SPRINGS CO
26 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail Elite Men BLOOMINGTON IN
27 Christopher Nevitt Fetzer Cycling Team Elite Men LOUISVILLE KY
28 Matthew Weeks Team Lake Effect Elite Men MENTOR OH
29 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design Elite Men FRANKLIN TN
30 Michael Anderson North Country Cycle Sport Elite Men ALPENA MI
31 Scott McLaughlin SRAM Factory Elite Men CHICAGO IL
32 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar Elite Men RALEIGH NC
33 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Elite Men COCKEYSVILLE MD
34 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles Elite Men CINCINNATI OH
35 Robert Kendall Bob’s Red Mill Elite Men LOUISVILLE KY
37 William Street Sisu custom cycles Elite Men SHEBOYGAN WI
38 Jacob Virostko Shamrock Cycles Elite Men COLUMBUS IN
39 Andrew Raab Carolina Cyclones Development Team Elite Men CHARLOTTE NC
40 Ryan Gamm KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER Elite Men OXFORD OH
41 Johnathan Freter Alan North America Elite Men COLUMBUS OH
42 Joshua Johnson DRT Racing Elite Men FORT WAYNE IN
43 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing Elite Men BLOOMINGTON IN
44 Michael Kennedy Fetzer Cycling Team Elite Men LOUISVILLE KY
45 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike Elite Men GREENVILLE SC
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Katherine Compton Planet Bike Elite Women COLORADO SPRINGS CO
2 Laura Van Gilder C3 — Athletes Serving Athletes Elite Women CRESCO PA
3 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale presented by Cyclocross World.com Elite Women RACINE WI
4 Ashley James Team Kenda Elite Women DOUSMAN WI
5 Deidre Winfield C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes Elite Women CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
6 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles Elite Women ARLINGTON MA
7 Susan Butler Hudz Subaru Elite Women PORTLAND OR
8 Kristin Gavin Team CF-Elite Elite Women PHILADELPHIA PA
9 Barbara Howe Ibis and the Danger Twins Elite Women BERKELEY CA
10 Arley Kemmerer C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes Elite Women SILVER SPRING MD
11 Kari Studley Team Redline Elite Women BOTHELL WA
12 Linda Sone Planet Bike Elite Women NORTHFIELD MN
13 AnnaJean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen Elite Women LOUISVILLE KY
14 Lenore Pipes Fruit 66/Artemis Elite Women PHILADELPHIA PA
15 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Sterke Meiden Elite Women WASHINGTON DC
16 Meghan Korol Mafia Racing Elite Women ASHEVILLE NC
17 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio Elite Women HIXSON TN
18 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club Elite Women GROSSE POINTE WOODS MI
19 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing Elite Women CINCINNATI OH
20 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles Elite Women CINCINNATI OH
21 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team Elite Women SALISBURY NC
22 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team Elite Women SALISBURY NC
23 Marne SMILEY Scott/ Ollett Coaching Elite Women Ann Arbor MI
24 Tammy Wallace ThinkCash Racing Elite Women FORT WORTH TX
25 Rebecca FINLEY Marian University Elite Women Indianapolis IN
26 Nicole Borem DRT Racing Elite Women WARSAW IN
27 Natasha ELLIOT Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy Elite Women
28 Deb Sweeney Whitmore Performance Bicycle Racing Team Elite Women SYLVA NC
29 Christy Blakely CYCLE-SMART Elite Women CHARLOTTE NC
30 Courtney Patton Trek of Pittsburgh/ National Velo Elite Women BRADFORDWOODS PA
31 Emily Benson Velo Bella Elite Women MEDINA OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Brian LARK Red Zone Juniors Cycling Junior Men 15-18 New Albany IN
2 John FRANCISCO Red Zone Juniors Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
3 Zach SEMIAN Team Alliance Environmental Junior Men 15-18 Mertztown PA
4 Samuel DOBROZSI QCW Lionhearts Junior Men 15-18 Loveland OH
5 Cooper SIMON Red Zone Juniors Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
6 Ian MCSHANE Red Zone Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
7 Luke WOODARD FCA Endurance Junior Men 15-18 Mason OH
8 Justin Miller Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling Junior Men 15-18 COLUMBUS OH
9 Gavin HALEY Red Zone Juniors Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
10 Will BAIN BikeClicks/Team Louisville Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
11 Sigurd Jost Junior Men 15-18
12 Ben GLOVER Red Zone Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
13 Daniel SANTOS Red Zone Juniors Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
14 Houston Ward Red Zone Junior Men 15-18 PROSPECT KY
15 Kipp SILBER Monster Energy Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Dayton OH
16 Alex MELLOY Red Zone Juniors Cycling Junior Men 15-18 Louisville KY
17 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club Junior Men 15-18 LIVONIA MI
18 Nick Dietrich Junior Men 15-18 PROSPECT KY
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Cate MCSHANE Red Zone Cycling Junior Women 10-12 Louisville KY
2 Frances HALEY Red Zone Cycling Junior Women 10-12 Louisville KY
3 Emma HAYES QCW Lionhearts Junior Women 10-12 Cincinnati OH
4 Madeleine GREEN QCW Lionhearts Junior Women 10-12 Mason OH
5 Abigail SAVAGE QCW Lionhearts Junior Women 10-12 Loveland OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Katherine SANTOS Red Zone Cycling Junior Women 13-14 Louisville KY
2 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling Junior Women 13-14 LOUISVILLE KY
3 Emily FALK Red Zone Cycling Junior Women 13-14 Louisville KY
4 Mackenzie GREEN QCW Lionhearts Junior Women 13-14 Mason OH
5 Mary Frances SHARPSHAIR QCW Lionhearts Junior Women 13-14 Cincinnati OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 William BOBROW Papa John’s Racing Team Juniors 10-12 Louisville KY
2 Jackson MCNEAR Red Zone Cycling Juniors 10-12 Louisville KY
3 Veda GERASIMEK Project Velo/One Call Now Juniors 10-12 Transfer PA
4 Thomas Francisco Juniors 10-12 LOUISVILLE KY
5 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 CINCINNATI OH
6 Ryan MADIS Project Velo / One Call Now Juniors 10-12 Hudson OH
7 Nicholas PETROV QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 Mason OH
8 Luke JOHNSON Alderfer Bergen Juniors 10-12 Warsaw IN
9 Cameron FISK RedZone Juniors 10-12 Louisville KY
10 Zane ASH QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 Cincinnati OH
11 Evan SEGAR QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 Cincinnati OH
12 Max SAVAGE QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 Loveland OH
13 Gabriel DOBROZSI QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 Loveland OH
14 Jacob KRYNOCK QCW Lionhearts Juniors 10-12 Mason OH
15 Lewis GATCH LionHearts/Queen City Wheels Juniors 10-12 Terrace Park OH
16 Logan JOHNSON Alderfer Bergen Juniors 10-12 Warsaw IN
17 Mark Miles Ohio Valley Velo Juniors 10-12
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Will MANDROLA Red Zone Cycling Juniors 13-14 Louisville KY
2 Rachel DOBROZSI QCW Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 Loveland OH
3 Robert PREWITT QCW Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 Loveland OH
4 John MORRIS QCW Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 Cincinnati OH
5 Zachary ROSS QCW Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 Cincinnati OH
6 Andrew RADEMACHER QCW Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 Loveland OH
7 Jacob Weisgerber Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 LOVELAND OH
8 Michael GRUENWALD QCW Lionhearts Juniors 13-14 Cincinnati OH
9 Chase WISCHMEIER Century21 Breeden Realtors Juniors 13-14 Columbus IN
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Andrew DILLMAN Red Zone Cycling Cat 2/3 Fairdale KY
2 Jason HALLORAN Spin/RR Donnelley Cat 2/3 Lakewood OH
3 Travis MULLEN 29er crew Cat 2/3 Lexington KY
4 John PROPPE Lake Effect Racing Cat 2/3 North Royalton OH
5 Matthew LIGHT Alderfer Bergen Cat 2/3 Warsaw IN
6 Tyler KARNES Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS Cat 2/3 Chesapeake VA
7 Stephen BASSETT bikezoo/micrometals/sunspot Cat 2/3 Knoxville TN
8 Weston LUZZADDER Marian University Cat 2/3 Indianapolis IN
9 Brett ROTHMEYER Cat 2/3 Pittsburgh PA
10 Chad SALLA Alderfer Bergen Cat 2/3 Winona Lake IN
11 Brian HOLCOMBE VeloNews Cat 2/3 Fort Collins CO
12 Ross CERNIGLIA my wife inc Cat 2/3 Wauwatosa WI
13 Eric LUNDGREN Iron City Bikes Cat 2/3 Pittsburgh PA
14 Chauncey JOYCE 7 Hills Racing Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
15 Justin WALLACE ThinkCash Racing Cat 2/3 Fort Worth TX
16 Michael CHEWNING Team Hungry! Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
17 Cameron JACKSON CCSH-RGF p/b Felt Bikes Cat 2/3 Bay Village OH
18 William SHERMAN Shamrock Cycles Cat 2/3 Indianapolis IN
19 Marc VETTORI C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company Cat 2/3 Elkton MD
20 Bradley SCHMALZER Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine Cat 2/3 Charleston WV
21 Andrew Boneff Jays Bike Cat 2/3 CHURUBUSCO IN
22 David STEINER Spin/RR Donnelley Cat 2/3 South Euclid OH
23 Greg FLECHER Carbon Racing Cat 2/3 Medina OH
24 Christopher CHARTIER Alderfer Bergen Cat 2/3 Hamilton OH
25 Jake GRANTHAM UPMC Cycling Performance Cat 2/3 Pittsburgh PA
26 Ray SMITH Humana/Cycler’s Cafe Cat 2/3 Louisville KY
27 Scott GARTMAN Team Lake Effect Cat 2/3 Parma OH
28 Nick TINSLER Darkhorse Racing Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
29 Jaden SEMPSROTT BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 2/3 Maineville OH
30 Jeremy BURROUGHS Queen City Wheels Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
31 Mike HEENAN my wife inc Cat 2/3 Wauwatosa WI
32 David Thomas Team Magnus Cat 2/3 ASHEVILLE NC
33 Scott FABIJANSKI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM Cat 2/3 Royal Oak MI
34 James BILLITER BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
35 Jason MOTT BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
36 Robert SROKA Lake Effect Racing Cat 2/3 N. Royalton OH
37 Ben HAY Iron City Bikes Racing Cat 2/3 Pittsburgh PA
38 Joseph HALL Moro Cycling Cat 2/3 Plain City OH
39 Gregg SHANEFELT ZWS/Cyclesport Cat 2/3 Latrobe PA
40 Josh FEAZELL Endura Cat 2/3 Fayettreville WV
41 Matt JOHNSON Alderfer Bergen Cat 2/3 Warsaw IN
42 Matt FOX BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 2/3 Greendale IN
43 Joe BELLANTE BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
44 Andy FEDEWA Flying Rhino Cycling Club Cat 2/3 Clarkston MI
45 Dave MUNDY Team Dayton Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 2/3 Dayton OH
46 Kerry NORDSTROM Team Hungry!!1 Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
47 John EHRLINGER Team Spin Cat 2/3 South Euclid OH
48 Spencer HACKETT B1 Bicycles Cat 2/3 Columbus OH
49 Ryan MCKINNIE Two Wheel Tango Cat 2/3 Brighton MI
50 Brian HOPKINS Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems Cat 2/3 Mt. Holly Springs PA
51 Tony MARUT Lake Effect Racing Cat 2/3 Painesville OH
52 Ashton WISCHMEIER DRT Cat 2/3 Columbus IN
53 Steven BREWER, JR. Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems Cat 2/3 Clymer PA
54 Joe CZERWONKA Bob’s Red Mill p/b Focus Cat 2/3 Louisville KY
55 Robert THOMAS Half Acre Cycling Cat 2/3 Chicago IL
56 Mitchell Gabel ASFRA Flanders Cat 2/3 AVON LAKE OH
57 Katsuhiro Tanda Cat 2/3 ATHENS OH
58 Jason MONK Main Street Velo Cat 2/3 Lexington KY
59 Cory St Clair CCSH – Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23 Cat 2/3 CINCINNATI OH
60 Greg JOHNSON Flying Rhino Cycling Club Cat 2/3 Fenton MI
61 Dan LACH Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport Cat 2/3 Cincinnati OH
62 Alder MARTZ Marian University Cat 2/3 Indianapolis IN
63 Brandon LEACH Johnny Sprockets Cat 2/3 Chicago IL
64 Ryan PRESKE Morris Trucking Cat 2/3 Bloomington IN
65 Isaiah NEWKIRK Marian University Cat 2/3 Indianapolis IN
66 Christopher JENSEN Half Acre Cycling Cat 2/3 Chicago IL
67 Nathan SZABO Team Lake Effect Cat 2/3 Parm OH
68 John MARKSTEIN Team Awesome / Jeni’s Cat 2/3 Columbus OH
69 Charles HICKS Fiets Maan Racing Cat 2/3 Lenoir NC
70 John OSGOOD Team Sandbag Cat 2/3 Kimball MI
71 John LIONBERGER Pony Shop Cyclocross Cat 2/3 Chicago IL
72 Jeffrey TRINH Squadra Coppi Cat 2/3 Vienna VA
73 Michael JERNIGAN CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo Cat 2/3 Pittsburgh PA
74 Tim BEBERNISS One Call Now Cat 2/3 Dayton OH
75 Peter DEUCHER Marian University Cat 2/3 Indianapolis IN
76 Luke HALEY Red Zone Cycling Cat 2/3 Louisville KY
77 Mark CAFFYN Flying Rhino Cycling Club Cat 2/3 Ortonville MI
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Corey GREEN Cat 3 Men 35+ Mason OH
2 David JOHNSON Drake’s Coffee Cat 3 Men 35+ Sylvania OH
3 Brian COLLIER BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 3 Men 35+ Burlington KY
4 Peter HILLS Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ Loveland OH
5 Craig HANNIBAL SnakeBite Racing Cat 3 Men 35+ Pepper Pike OH
6 Jack BROWN Fiets Maan Racing Cat 3 Men 35+ Lenoir NC
7 Scott PARDI Team Hungry!! Cat 3 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
8 Matt STIERWALT Rogue Racing Project Cat 3 Men 35+ Maineville OH
9 Joern BROCKHAUS Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ West Chester OH
10 Mark FARMER Ohio Orthopedic Center of Excellence/Moro Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ Columbus OH
11 Andrew MILLARD ZWS/CycleSport Cat 3 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
12 Steven GERS BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 3 Men 35+ Union KY
13 Raymond AUGER Cycle-Smart / Maple Leaf CC Cat 3 Men 35+ Windsor ON
14 Bruce MacDonald Spin Cat 3 Men 35+ AVON LAKE OH
15 Doug CARRAWAY Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ Columbus OH
16 James TURNER Team IPRO Cat 3 Men 35+ Dayton OH
17 Glen GARDNER Vortechs Group Cat 3 Men 35+ Galena OH
18 Wayne COOK theargylearmy.com/Specialized Cat 3 Men 35+ Clinton Twp. MI
19 Ian NEWCOMB Ghisallo Cycling Team Cat 3 Men 35+ Kettering OH
20 Scot HERRMANN Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ Loveland OH
21 Rodney ROOF ZWS/Cyclesport Cat 3 Men 35+ Blue Ash OH
22 Jeff CYRUS Rogue Racing Project Cat 3 Men 35+ Loveland OH
23 Andrew ALLWEIN Seven Hills Racing Cat 3 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
24 Jerry HAYES II Queen City Wheels Cat 3 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
25 Duane WALKER BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville Cat 3 Men 35+ Prospect KY
26 David AUKERMAN Indiana Hand Center Cat 3 Men 35+ Terre Haute IN
27 Rick MAIER Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ Liberty Twp. OH
28 David GROEN National Engineering Cat 3 Men 35+ Powell OH
29 Nathan MIRUS Biowheels/Reece-campbell Racing Cat 3 Men 35+ West Chester OH
30 Bo SHERMAN Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Mark HOOTON RogueRacers.org Cat 3 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
2 Michael SEILER Rogue Racing Project Cat 3 Men 45+ Louisville KY
3 Lou BECKMEYER 7 Hills Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
4 Kenny SIPES CKW Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Flaherty KY
5 Jon HICKS Winchester Wheelmen Cat 3 Men 45+ Winchester VA
6 Jeffrey CHAMBERS Schellers Racing Team Cat 3 Men 45+ Louisville KY
7 Scott BELCHER 7 Hills Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
8 Mark FASCZEWSKI Krystal/SCV Cat 3 Men 45+ Hixson TN
9 Jeff Steinrock Cat 3 Men 45+
10 Lars ANDERSEN Cat 3 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
11 Craig Reynolds Some Guys Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+ TERRE HAUTE IN
12 Scott WAGNER Drt Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Fort Wayne IN
13 Ken O’DAY Argyle Army Cat 3 Men 45+ Ypsilanti MI
14 Mike OTTING 7 Hills Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
15 Bill MARUT Lake Effect Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Painesville OH
16 Scott YOUNG Tri Tech Cat 3 Men 45+ Millersport OH
17 Charles SOUTH Men of Steel Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Fort Wayne IN
18 Michael WAKELEY Blue Competition Cycles Cat 3 Men 45+ Ottawa IL
19 Jim HAVEY Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet Cat 3 Men 45+ Lexington KY
20 Harry WICKS Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing Cat 3 Men 45+ Butler KY
21 Brian BLACKWELL Rogue Racing Project Cat 3 Men 45+ Clarksville IN
22 Steven Vorderman DRT Cat 3 Men 45+ FORT WAYNE IN
23 Chris FRETER ALAN North America Cycling Cat 3 Men 45+ Columbus OH
24 Bryan SMITH McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 3 Men 45+ Elizabethtown KY
25 Gary DUGOVICH Beaver Valley Velo Cat 3 Men 45+ Monaca PA
26 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo Cat 3 Men 45+ LOUISVILLE KY
27 John RIEDEL ALAN North America Cyclocross Team Cat 3 Men 45+ Plain City OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Leah HALLORAN Spin/ Second Sole Cat 3/4 Women Lakewood OH
2 Nina ELLIOTT Unaffiliated Cat 3/4 Women Mountain Rest SC
3 Rebecca FREDERICK Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cat 3/4 Women Baltimore MD
4 Bailey SEMIAN Team Alliance Environmental Cat 3/4 Women Mertztown PA
5 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3/4 Women DAYTON OH
6 Sarah SWALLOW ZWS Cat 3/4 Women Loveland OH
7 Elizabeth COBB BikeReg.com Cat 3/4 Women Bloomington IN
8 Kathleen WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Cat 3/4 Women Lancaster PA
9 Katie arnold ECHELON Cat 3/4 Women
10 Sara HARPER Grunt Girl Racing Cat 3/4 Women Kent OH
11 Laura MELENDEZ Priority Health Cat 3/4 Women Grand Rapids MI
12 Hannah Mossman Cat 3/4 Women CINCINNATI OH
13 Cooper AMBJORN Reser Fusion Velo Experience Cat 3/4 Women Covington KY
14 Carrie COCHRAN Reser Fusion Velo Experience Cat 3/4 Women Ludlow KY
15 Jillian KELLBACH COBC Cat 3/4 Women Powell OH
16 Vanessa STAUFFER Maple Leaf CC Cat 3/4 Women Windsor ON
17 Shanna DUFFY Michelob Ultra Cat 3/4 Women Beavercreek OH
18 Kristin HARVEY Cat 3/4 Women Lexington KY
19 Julie HERRMANN Team Dayton Cat 3/4 Women Loveland OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Julie LEWIS SROKA Lake Effect Cat 3/4 Women 35+ N. Royalton OH
2 Malissa PETROV ZWS Cyclesport Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Mason OH
3 Samantha BRODE (HOUSE) Carbon Racing Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Akron OH
4 Jenny LYTLE G4B Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Loveland OH
5 Staci MANDROLA Papa Johns Racing Team Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Louisville KY
6 Kim BISHOP Barberitos/Everedy Endurance Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Kingsport TN
7 Lynn PITSON Carolina Masters Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Salisbury NC
8 Star AFFOLTER Grace Law/Trek Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Ooltewah TN
9 Melissa RUCKER Team Kenda Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Cincinnati OH
10 ELLI SIGMOND UNATTACHED Cat 3/4 Women 35+
11 Janet TRUBEY NCCX Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Fletcher NC
12 Rachel WEAVER Steel City Endurance Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Tarentum PA
13 Diane VETTORI C3: twenty 20 cycling co. Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Elkton MD
14 Stacie TRUSZKOWSKI Steel City Endurance Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Pittsburgh PA
15 Judi LOPRESTI Team Kenda Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Cincinnati OH
16 Ginger BALLARD TEAM Awesome/Jeni’s IceCream Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Columbus OH
17 Julia CASALS Van Dessel Sterke Meiden Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Middleburg VA
18 Melody GERASIMEK Project Velo/One Call Now Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Transfer PA
19 Jeni ROOSEN Seven Hills Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Cincinnati OH
20 Heather FARRELL Rouge Racing Project Cat 3/4 Women 35+ New Richond OH
21 Sherri THOMPSON Rogue Racing Project Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Louisville KY
22 Tiffanie HILLS Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Loveland OH
23 BARBARA WILLIAMS REASOR Cat 3/4 Women 35+
24 Heather MAIER Cat 3/4 Women 35+ Liberty Twp. OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Justin HOBLET Cat 4 Men San Diego CA
2 matthew bey Unattached Cat 4 Men
3 gary manis, jr Unattached Cat 4 Men
4 Spencer PETROV QCW Lionhearts Cat 4 Men Mason OH
5 David ROSE Team Bikes and Moore Cat 4 Men Madisonville KY
6 Nolan MCQUEEN Red Zone Cycling Team Cat 4 Men Louisville KY
7 Thomas Swallow Unattached Cat 4 Men
8 Tim BROWN Rogue Racing Project Cat 4 Men Louisville KY
9 Tyler LACH Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
10 Ben KING U of Louisville Cat 4 Men
11 Alex STEINKER Team Hungry Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
12 Jack MCCANN ProChain Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
13 Jared PRESTON Team Dayton Cat 4 Men Dublin OH
14 Charles BOSSART Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
15 Kipp SILBER Monster Energy Cycling Cat 4 Men Dayton OH
16 Ryan Bartholomy Cat 4 Men OWENSBORO KY
17 Kurtis FRALEY Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling Cat 4 Men Lewis Center OH
18 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 4 Men LEXINGTON KY
19 Zach CAHILL Team Hungry Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
20 Matt HARBAUGH Queen City Wheels Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
21 denver turner Unattached Cat 4 Men
22 Michael HOBLET Cat 4 Men Morrow OH
23 Patrick LACH Cat 4 Men Cincinnati OH
24 Brian SCHULTZ Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling Cat 4 Men Columbus OH
25 Aaron CASEY ETSU Cat 4 Men Kingsport TN
26 Andrew SMITH Reser Fusion Velo Experience Cat 4 Men Monroe MI
27 Aaron BRINER Guitar Lab Cycling Team Cat 4 Men Haubstadt IN
28 David YOHE Marian University Cat 4 Men Indianapolis IN
29 Nathan Utz Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 4 Men KETTERING OH
30 Christopher Metzler Team Me Cat 4 Men
31 Joshua Jolin Unattached Cat 4 Men BELLVILLE OH
32 Anthony VITON Echelon Cat 4 Men Bexley OH
33 Joel Eastman Cat 4 Men FRANKFORT KY
35 Marcus SIU U of Louisville Cat 4 Men
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Alan Sabino Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 4 Men 35+ SPRINGBORO OH
2 Kirk GRYNWALD Rogue Racing Project Cat 4 Men 35+ Crestwood KY
3 Tracy SEGAR Queen City Wheels Cat 4 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
4 Dave Placke Cat 4 Men 35+
5 Bryan HORTON Reser Fusion Velo Experience Cat 4 Men 35+ Fort Wright KY
6 Chip (Otto) SCHUG Team WebCyclery.com Cat 4 Men 35+ Columbus IN
7 Larry PETHICK BikeClicks/Team Louisville Cat 4 Men 35+ Louisville KY
8 Christian AMBJORN Reser Fusion Velo Experience Cat 4 Men 35+ Covington KY
9 Scott MURSCHEL Biowheels Race Team Cat 4 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
10 Evan CLARK Cat 4 Men 35+ Hebron KY
11 Darren ling Independent Fabrication Cat 4 Men 35+
12 Tom MULPAGANO Shamrock Cycles Cat 4 Men 35+ Carmel IN
13 Michael WEISGERBER Queen City Wheels Cat 4 Men 35+ Loveland OH
14 Matthew HOLLOWAY Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club Cat 4 Men 35+ Moon Township PA
15 Mark Martines Bishops Bicycles Cat 4 Men 35+
16 Luther PRATER Speedway Wheelmen Cat 4 Men 35+ Muncie IN
17 Jason GARNERET Rogue Racing Project Cat 4 Men 35+ Maineville OH
18 John PETROV Queen City Wheels Cat 4 Men 35+ Mason OH
19 Joshua HOBLET Cat 4 Men 35+ North Lima OH
20 Cat 4 Men 35+
21 James O’LOUGHLIN team hungry! Cat 4 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
22 Scott LYLE Queen City Wheels Cat 4 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
23 John Molnar Cat 4 Men 35+
24 Joseph RIPPE Team Dayton/Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 4 Men 35+ Cincinnati OH
25 Michael GALINGER Cat 4 Men 35+ Wyoming OH
26 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore Cat 4 Men 35+ MADISONVILLE KY
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 John Downey Cat 4 Men 45+ LOVELAND OH
2 David JOLIN Stark Velo Cat 4 Men 45+ Bellville OH
3 Lance BROWN Darkhorse Racing Cat 4 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
4 Kevin SKIPWORTH Traverse City Bike Shop Cat 4 Men 45+ Findlay OH
5 Dell WILLIAMSON Queen City Wheels Cat 4 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
6 Don BILL Michelob Ultra Cat 4 Men 45+ Miamisburg OH
7 Dan RAMSEY 7 Hills Cat 4 Men 45+ Cincinnati OH
8 Marshall LEININGER Stark Velo Cat 4 Men 45+ Canton OH
9 John Weber Colavita Racing Inc. Cat 4 Men 45+ RICHMOND IN
10 Michael Montalbano Michelob Ultra Cycling Cat 4 Men 45+ LOVELAND OH
11 Todd KING Cat 4 Men 45+ Florence KY
12 John WHEELER II Moore Gray Goat Sports Cat 4 Men 45+ Carmel IN
13 kelly sullivan Cat 4 Men 45+ MILFORD OH
14 John MCGOVERN Cat 4 Men 45+ Loveland OH
15 Buzz Wentz Cat 4 Men 45+
16 Robert Neuman Unattached Cat 4 Men 45+ ROYAL OAK OH
17 William FLECHER Stark Velo Cat 4 Men 45+ Medina OH
18 Mark MCKENNEY 7 Hills Racing Cat 4 Men 45+ Mason OH
Rank First Name Last Name Team Name Category City Stste
1 Mark Legg Compton Planet Bike/Stevens Elite Masters 35+/45+ COLORADO SPRINGS CO
2 Timothy Saari Essex Brass Elite Masters 35+/45+ ROCHESTER HILLS MI
3 Jonathan Card Team Card/Cane Creek Elite Masters 35+/45+ SYLVANIA OH
4 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club Elite Masters 35+/45+ LAKE ORION MI
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ BLOOMINGTON IN
6 Michael McShane Bob’s Red Mill Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
7 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike Elite Masters 35+/45+ SYLVA NC
8 Andrew Gorski Elite Masters 35+/45+ ALLISON PARK PA
9 Jay MONCEL Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM Elite Masters 35+/45+ Troy MI
10 Eric Anderson NUVO Cultural Trail Elite Masters 35+/45+ INDIANAPOLIS IN
11 Lance Fagerberg Papa John’s Racing Team Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
12 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ LENOIR NC
13 Philip Webb Fetzer Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
14 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com Elite Masters 35+/45+ BLOOMINGTON IN
15 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club Elite Masters 35+/45+ ORTONVILLE MI
16 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
17 Robert Downs Planet Bike Elite Masters 35+/45+ MADISON WI
18 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail Elite Masters 35+/45+ INDIANAPOLIS IN
19 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Elite Masters 35+/45+ DALLAS TX
20 Tomasz Golas DRT Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ BLOOMINGTON IN
21 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB Elite Masters 35+/45+ CROFTON MD
22 Patrick Russell Wolverine Sports Club Elite Masters 35+/45+ BERKLEY MI
23 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
24 Todd Braswell Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ LENOIR NC
25 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering Elite Masters 35+/45+ POWELL OH
26 Matt BAROLI Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM Elite Masters 35+/45+ Troy MI
27 Robert Selle MPI-Mainstreet Bikes Elite Masters 35+/45+ WEST BLOOMFIELD MI
28 Michael SEAMAN Specialized Elite Masters 35+/45+ Mt. Pleasant MI
29 Kyle Wingler Alan North America Elite Masters 35+/45+ ALEXANDRIA OH
30 Glenn Francisco Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
31 Chris BEHRMANN Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ Charlotte NC
32 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Elite Masters 35+/45+ DAVISBURG MI
33 Steve Bivens Breck’s Bike Shop Elite Masters 35+/45+ EVANSVILLE IN
34 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ N ROYALTON OH
35 John Koury Drakes Coffee Elite Masters 35+/45+ CHARLOTTE NC
36 Keith Lucas Scheller’s Racing Team Elite Masters 35+/45+ CUSTER KY
37 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ CHARLOTTE NC
38 John MAY, SR Papa John’s Cycling Team Elite Masters 35+/45+ Louisville KY
39 Christopher Durand Huntington Bank Elite Masters 35+/45+ CINCINNATI OH
40 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team Elite Masters 35+/45+ CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
41 Rick Lyons Rogue Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ LOUISVILLE KY
42 Mark Strecker Bio Wheels Racing Elite Masters 35+/45+ CINCINNATI OH
43 Derek Wilford Spin Elite Masters 35+/45+ EUCLID OH
44 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo Elite Masters 35+/45+ OWENSBORO KY
45 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen Elite Masters 35+/45+ GREENFIELD IN
46 Michael Vanucci Team Lake Effect Elite Masters 35+/45+ WESTLAKE OH
47 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen Elite Masters 35+/45+ INDIANAPOLIS IN
48 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Elite Masters 35+/45+ SALISBURY NC
Jeffrey B. Jakucyk

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as: , , , , , , , ,
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Become a CXM Supporter:

Like the content on cxmagazine.com? We're just a tiny two full-time person operation with big aspirations. Help us continue to bring you awesome cx content: Become a CXM supporter today:

Polls

What do you do in the off-season?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Support CXM at no extra cost to you: