Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) wins the 2014 GP Sven Nys over Marianne Vos. © photopress.be

Katie Compton (Trek Cyclocross Collective) at the 2014 GP Sven Nys. © photopress.be

Want to know who’s racing this weekend? Check out the start lists below, and for full Worlds coverage, check out our page here. Stay tuned for our Worlds 2014 prediction contest!

Can’t wait for Worlds? Check out our coverage from Louisville last year and relive Nys taking the win in the Elite Men’s race, and watch as Marianne Vos took another title in the Elite Women’s race with Katie Compton heading up the chase for second place, as well as coverage from Logan Owen’s near miss of the Junior podium.

Elite Women:

  1. VOS Marianne
  2. STULTIENS Sabrina
  3. DE BOER Sophie
  4. KALVENHAAR Annefleur
  5. KASTELIJN Yara
  6. DE JONG Thalita
  7. MAJERUS Christine
  8. KLOPPENBURG Margriet Helena
  9. ERLANDSSON Asa Maria
  10. NUNO PALACIO Aida
  11. MARTIN RODRIGUEZ Rocio
  12. JACOBS Lisa
  13. ANSET Melissa
  14. COMPTON Katherine
  15. ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
  16. ANDERSON Elle
  17. MILLER Meredith
  18. ANTHONY Crystal
  19. KEMMERER Arley
  20. LECHNER Eva
  21. ARZUFFI Alice Maria
  22. CAUZ Francesca
  23. VALENTINI Elena
  24. TEOCCHI Chiara
  25. WYMAN Helen
  26. HARRIS Nikki
  27. DURRIN Gabriella
  28. PAYTON Hannah
  29. HAVLIKOVA Pavla
  30. MIKULASKOVA Martina
  31. KUKULOVA Martina
  32. CHAINEL-LEFEVRE Lucie
  33. FERRAND PREVOT Pauline
  34. MOREL PETITGIRARD Marlène
  35. MANI Caroline
  36. GAULTIER Emeline
  37. CANT Sanne
  38. VAN LOY Ellen
  39. MICHIELS Githa
  40. SELS Loes
  41. TOYOOKA Ayako
  42. KUPFERNAGEL Hanka
  43. LAMBRACHT Jessica
  44. BRANDAU Elisabeth
  45. HECKMANN Lisa

 

Elite Men:

  1. NYS Sven
  2. ALBERT Niels
  3. VANTORNOUT Klaas
  4. PAUWELS Kevin
  5. MEEUSEN Tom
  6. PEETERS Rob
  7. WELLENS Bart
  8. VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
  9.  VAN EMPEL Micki
  10. TARAMARCAZ Julien
  11. ZAHNER Simon
  12. WILDHABER Marcel
  13. GRAND Arnaud
  14. POWERS Jeremy
  15. JOHNSON Timothy
  16. TREBON Ryan
  17. PAGE Jonathan
  18. MCDONALD Zach
  19. KRUGHOFF Allen
  20. MOUREY Francis
  21. CANAL Fabien
  22. PERROT Guillaume
  23. BAZIN Nicolas
  24. CHAINEL Steve
  25. GARRIGAN Mike
  26. SCHOOLER Aaron
  27. VAN DER HAAR Lars
  28. VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
  29. VAN KESSEL Corne
  30. AL Thijs
  31. WUBBEN Niels
  32. VAN DEN BRAND Twan
  33. VAN IJZENDOORN Eddy
  34. BINA Martin
  35. SIMUNEK Radomir
  36. BAMBULA Ondrej
  37. PETRUS Lubomir
  38. STYBAR Zdenek
  39. KYZIVAT Vladimir
  40. AERNOUTS Bart
  41. BOSMANS Wietse
  42. WALSLEBEN Philipp
  43. MEISEN Marcel
  44. WEBER Sascha
  45. SCHWEIZER Michael (JR)
  46. FRANZOI Enrico
  47. SILVESTRI Elia
  48. FALASCHI Bryan
  49. BRAIDOT Luca
  50. COMINELLI Cristian
  51. TABACCHI Mirko
  52. PACCAGNELLA Thomas
  53. BRAIDOT Daniele
  54. RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ Javier
  55. HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor
  56. TAKENOUCHI Yu
  57. KOSAKA Hikaru
  58. FIELD Ian
  59. FLETCHER David
  60. HELMIG Christian
  61. HARING Martin
  62. GAVENDA Robert
  63. METLICKA Vaclav
  64. REVELL Alexander
  65. EDMOND Angus
  66. BOTH Nick
  67. QUIST David
  68. VAENG Morten
  69. GIL Mariusz
  70. HANSEN Kenneth
  71. FRIBERG Calle
  72. DARVELL Magnus
  73. LOO Martin