Kevin Pauwels stayed away from a chasing Niels Albert to win the 2009 Zolder World Cup.  Full Zolder Elite Men Cyclocross World Cup report is here. Full results below:

Elite Men Full Results:

Rank Name Nat. Age* Result Points Points
1 Kevin PAUWELS BEL 26 1:04:30 300 300
2 Niels ALBERT BEL 24 1:04:52 260 260
3 Sven NYS BEL 34 1:05:03 220 220
4 Gerben DE KNEGT NED 35 1:05:08 190 190
5 Radomir SIMUNEK CZE 27 1:05:13 170 170
6 Zdenek STYBAR CZE 25 1:05:14 150 150
7 Klaas VANTORNOUT BEL 28 1:05:17 140 140
8 Bart AERNOUTS BEL 28 1:05:19 130 130
9 Steve CHAINEL FRA 27 1:05:19 120 120
10 Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT BEL 25 1:05:28 110 110
11 Martin BINA CZE 27 1:05:34 100 100
12 Christian HEULE SUI 35 1:05:42 90 90
13 Thijs AL NED 30 1:05:48 80 80
14 Jonathan PAGE USA 34 1:05:58 75 75
15 Erwin VERVECKEN BEL 38 1:06:23 70 70
16 Petr DLASK CZE 34 1:06:25 65 65
17 Philipp WALSLEBEN GER 23 1:06:50 60 60
18 Martin ZLAMALIK CZE 28 1:06:50 57 57
19 Enrico FRANZOI ITA 28 1:06:55 54 54
20 Thijs VAN AMERONGEN NED 24 1:06:56 51 51
21 Bart WELLENS BEL 32 1:07:12 48 48
22 Marcel WILDHABER SUI 25 1:07:18 46 46
23 David DEREPAS FRA 32 1:07:19 44 44
24 Nicolas BAZIN FRA 27 1:07:27 42 42
25 James DRISCOLL USA 24 1:07:49 40 40
26 Mariusz GIL POL 27 1:08:01 38 38
27 Ondrej BAMBULA CZE 23 1:08:03 36 36
28 Marco BIANCO ITA 28 1:08:07 34 34
29 John GADRET FRA 31 1:08:14 32 32
30 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX 24 1:08:17 30 30
31 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER 23 1:08:19 29 29
32 Troy WELLS USA 26 1:08:20 28 28
33 Wilant VAN GILS NED 31 1:08:21 27 27
34 Luca DAMIANI ITA 26 1:08:22 26 26
35 Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA 26 1:08:27 25 25
36 Laurent COLOMBATTO FRA 32 1:08:30 24 24
37 Bram SCHMITZ NED 33 1:08:36 23 23
38 Kamil AUSBUHER CZE 35 1:08:46 22 22
39 Ian FIELD GBR 24 1:09:23 21 21
40 Milan BARENYI SVK 36 1:09:30 20 20
Rank Name Nat. Age* Result PaR PcR
41 Patrick VAN LEEUWEN NED 25 1:09:33 19 19
42 Robert GLAJZA SVK 39 1:09:36 18 18
43 Joachim PARBO DEN 36 1:09:40 17 17
44 Keiichi TSUJIURA JPN 30 1:09:44 16 16
45 Paul VOSS GER 24 1:09:46 15 15
46 Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN NED 25 1:10:01 14 14
47 Tommy NIELSEN DEN 29 1:10:03 13 13
48 Jérome CHEVALLIER FRA 36 1:10:11 12 12
49 Marek CICHOSZ POL 31 1:10:15 11 11
50 Jean-Eudes DEMARET FRA 26 1:10:21 10 10
51 Alessandro GAMBINO ITA 26 1:10:46 5 5
52 Marco PONTA ITA 23 1:10:49 5 5
53 Peter PRESSLAUER AUT 32 1:10:54 5 5
54 Martin HARING SVK 24 1:10:54 5 5
55 Ivar HARTOGS NED 23 1:11:45 5 5
56 Brian MATTER USA 32 1:12:20 5 5
57 Lukas KLOUCEK CZE 23 5 5
58 Osmond BAKKER CAN 38 5 5
59 Masashi MATSUI JPN 29 5 5
60 Boldbaatar BOLD-ERDENE MGL 27 5 5
61 Ariunbold NARANBAT MGL 30 5 5
DNF Sven VANTHOURENHOUT BEL 29
DNF Justin LINDINE USA 26
DNF Jeremy POWERS USA 27