Louisville Final Seeding Heats: Rounds Two

Pin It

For full coverage, schedules and information on the 2012 UCI Master’s Cyclocross World Championships in Louisville, Kentucky visit our 2012 Masters Cyclocross World Championships homepage.

LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY – The morning featured the final seeding heats prior to the start of Championship racing. In the Men’s 35-39 Race Grant Berry won heat one and Scott Frederick won heat two. Randall Root won heat one of the men’s 55-59 race while Jeff Townsend took heat two. They will contest their final races later this weekend.

Men 35-39 Heat 1

PosNameTeamNAT
1BERRY GrantCycleution/Stevens BikesUSA
2BOUPLON AaronRocky Mounts / IzzeUSA
3BONDS PaulOkc Velo ClubUSA
4DONN TravisEthos RacingUSA
5ANDERSON EricNuvo/Cultural TrailUSA
6ROBINSON JustinCalifornia Giant/SpecializedUSA
7CASE ChristopherFeedback SportsUSA
8MOGG PeterStevens RacingCAN
9FAULKNER CraigCrossniacsUSA
10ROESER JoshuaCrossniacs/Bicycle Fit GuruUSA
11HUNTER BradLapierre CanadaCAN
12MORRISON MatthewSouth Mountain CyclesUSA
13GALLIGHER DonaldDrt ConsultingUSA
14HARSHMAN ChristopherSportif Coaching Group/BpbUSA
15RAPP DanielFast Forward Racing /MyfamUSA
16ROMAN RolandoAustinbikes Cyclocross TeamUSA
17STEVENS JoshuaGarneau CustomUSA
18HOLLAND William TAtlantic VeloUSA
19BILLITER JamesBiowheels/Reece-Campbell RacingUSA
20MELLENDICK RickJbv CoachingUSA
21AHNERT GregoryLamprey SystemsUSA
22MITCHELL FredCycletherapyUSA
23GARGES ChristopherLamprey SystemsUSA
24HENRY ScottHammerheadbikes.Com / State WheelsUSA
DNSCOOK TimothyTbi/DrtUSA
DNSJENSEN ChristopherRobots <3USA
DNSSCISLOWICZ JasonApex Auto Works Presented By Trek BikesUOSfARaleigh0:00:00
DNSSHEEK DavidSdg/Felt P.B. IrtUSA
DNSWEIR AndrewTwo Wheel TangoUSA
DNSPRINGLE ReganPro City RacingCAN

Men 35-39 Heat 2

PosNameTeamNAT
1FREDERICK ScottInland ConstructionUSA
2MESSER AndrewDrt Racing Pb Revolution Bike & BeanUSA
3PADILLA RyanVan DesselUSA
4YATES GaryCartecay Bike Shop, Ellijay GeorgiaUSA
5SCHOENI ToddPro BikesUSA
6WATKINS GarrenUSA23:48
7GALLAGHER MichaelCorsa Concepts / Ira RyanUSA
8MOORE IanBicycles OutbackUSA
9CARRINGTON TaylorTurin Bicycles - CtsUSA
10BIGGERSTAFF DarrynUnattachedUSA
11HARMON JamesBenidorm/CreatexUSA
12WHITMORE JoshuaGlobalbike Presented By Catoma AdventurUe SAhelters25:18:00
13PRIETO Marco AntonioSpainESP
14BOSTROM BenSho-Air/Specia;IzedUSA
15JOHNSON JoshuaMichelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing TeamUSA
16DAVIDSON MatthewMich Ultra Big Shark RacingUSA
17BOSIO RyanMarx-Bensdorf Cycling TeamUSA
18SCHLAUDECKER JeffreyQueen City WheelsUSA
19HOLLAND JoshUSA32:06:00
20SORG WilliamDrt Consulting/ Drt RacingUSA
21CARRAWAY DougTeam Six One FourUSA
DNSBRIDAL RonaldWheelfastUSA
DNSDEAN Chad5Nines Cycling TeamUSA
DNSLARINO DanielPete'S Bike/Century Road Club Of AmericaUSA0:00:00
DNSMONCEL JayWolverine/Acfstores.ComUSA
DNSQUINONES KervinVelonews/Rotor Bike ComponentsUSA
DNSRIENTS JesseKuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru/Penn CycleUSA
DNSSANBORN HayesSpidermonkey CyclingUSA
DNSVRAMBOUT OliverThe Bikery Du NordUSA


Men 55-59 Heat 1

PosNameTeamNAT
1ROOT RandallEvolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster USA25:05:00
2KRAMER HenryCal Giant StrawberryUSA
3GENTES JimGiroUSA
4SROKA RudyLake Effect RacingUSA
5JONES GlenBrazen DropoutsUSA
6DOUBLEDAY BarryCycle LodgeUSA
7BILOTTA Anthony (Tony)Van Dessel Factory TeamUSA
8ROTH JoelTeam TatiUSA
9WHITE JerryBlue Steel CycleryUSA
10KANE StevenEast End Cycling Team/Kreb CycleUSA
11BRECKENMAKER KevinEra CyclingUSA
12VORDERMAN StevenDrt RacingUSA
13SHIELDS RandyCarolina MastersUSA
14CHANDLER GeoffreyMission Berry Farms CyclingUSA
15KERNAN ColinCycle LodgeUSA
16BLACK ChrisMorgan Stanley/SpecializedUSA
17TRIPP JeffBlue Steel CycleryUSA
18CONRAD DavidLocalcycling.ComUSA
19WILSON ThomasUSA38:37:00
20RATCLIFF BillUnattachedUSA
21CANFIELD ChrisBlue Sky VeloUSA
DNSALSTOT CorvinToyota / Cycling Team P/B GccaUSA
DNSBAUCH RichardColavita Racing, Inc.USA

Men 55-59 Heat 2

PosNameTeamNAT
1TOWNSEND JeffPlus 3 NetworkUSA
2KREISS NormanCal Giant BerryUSA
3OVEREND Edmund (Ned)SpecializedUSA
4CRAFT JeffreyLake Effect RacingUSA
5ANDERSSON BennyTrek Sweden RacingSWE
6SMITH GeorgeWebcor/Alto VeloUSA
7KINNEY RobinPure Energy Pro Air HfaUSA
8DOWNS RobertPlanet BikeUSA
9WHITE ArthurTeam CampmorUSA
10DEMOTT BradGray Goat SportsUSA
11CROWLEY PeterNcc/Northampton Cycle ClubUSA
12GOODWIN DavidNorthampton Cycling ClubUSA
13AMMON AndrewCarolina Masters CyclingUSA
14WILLCOX RobertUc Cyclery/Jw FlooringUSA
15WOLOWIEC MarkFlying Rhino Cycling ClubUSA
16NOBLE SteveInfinity Bike Of Melbourne, FlUSA
17KING JosephBrazen DropoutsUSA
18REIMBOLD JohnHeckaweeUSA
19SWENSON RonUnattachedUSA
20MAUNEY RichardToyota Forklifts - Ffcc MastersUSA
21HAMILTON DougBiowheels/Reece-Campbell RacingUSA
22WHITE JamesI.C.E./Idaho Kidney InstituteUSA
DNSSELTZ PerryTeam HeadstrongUSA

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as: , ,
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Support CXM at no extra cost to you: