Women’s Start List – 2012 Koksijde Cyclocross World Championships

Pin It

39 women from 17 countries will line up for the 2012 UCI Cyclocross World Championships in Koksijde, Belgium. The women will be called up by UCI rank, with Marianne Vos leading the pack, coming into today with 15 straight wins, followed by American Katie Compton. Read the race preview here

Women's Start List - 2012 UCI Cyclocross World Championships

No.NameCountryBirth YearUCI RankStart
1VOS MarianneNED198711
2VAN DEN BRAND DaphnyNED197833
3VAN PAASSEN SanneNED198866
4DE BOER SophieNED19901111
5STULTIENS SabrinaNED19931715
6GRIMBERG ArendaNED19782219
7VAN RIJEN LindaNED19882320
8SCHWEIZER SabrinaGER19901816
9BRUCHMANN GesaGER19907335
10CHAINEL-LEFEVRE LucieFRA198388
11MANI CarolineFRA19871413
12NASH KaterinaCZE197755
13HAVLIKOVA PavlaCZE19831010
14MIKULASKOVA MartinaCZE19932823
15WYMAN HelenGBR198144
16HARRIS NikkiGBR198699
17LAST AnnieGBR19906933
18COMPTON KatherineUSA197822
19MILLER MeredithUSA19731514
20ANTONNEAU KaitlinUSA19921917
21DOMBROSKI AmyUSA19872421
22DUKE NicoleUSA19742622
23GAMONAL FERRERA RocioESP197926739
24ACHERMANN JasminSUI19891212
25HENZELIN Lise-MarieSUI19914928
26MAURER SabrinaSUI19897134
27CANT SanneBEL199077
28VANDERBEKEN JoyceBEL19842018
29ARZUFFI Alice MariaITA19945229
30SCANDOLARA ValentinaITA19907436
31ERLANDSSON AsaSWE19744426
32SNIHS KajsaSWE19906632
33MAJERUS ChristineLUX19873525
34WASIUK OlgaPOL19876531
35WHITSON GenevieveNZL198015238
36FURMANE MadaraLAT19929037
37HANSEN NikolineDEN19872924
38TOYOOKA AyakoJPN19804527
39MIYAUCHI SakikoJPN19756230

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as: , , , ,
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Support CXM at no extra cost to you:

About Us | Jobs | Subscribe | Contact Us


Copyright © 2007-2014 Cyclocross Magazine - Cyclocross News, Races, Bikes, Photos, Videos All rights reserved.