34 Down, 6 to Go: Trebon and Gould Lead NRC Rankings

Pin It

With 34 races down and just 6 more to go, Ryan Trebon holds a slim 13-point margin over Jeremy Powers in USA Cycling’s NRC rankings. On the women’s side, Georgia Gould holds a 38 point lead over Mo Bruno Roy. With 60 points up for grabs with a win and only 40 points for second at each day of Portland’s USGP, the title and a little bragging rights are still up for grabs.

Full rankings below:

Men:
Rank Rider Team Points
1 TREBON Ryan Kona 440
2 POWERS Jeremy Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 427
3 WELLS Todd TEAM GT 372
4 JOHNSON Timothy Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 356
5 DRISCOLL James Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 340
6 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar 247
7 JAQUES-MAYNES Andy SPECIALIZED/KMC P/B CAL GIANT 192
8 BISHOP Jeremiah Trek/VW 180
9 WHITE matthew BIKEREG.COM/Joe’s Garage 149
10 PAGE Jonathan PLANET BIKE 145
11 ANTHONY Jesse Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 144
12 WICKS Barry Kona 136
13 TIMMERMAN Dan Team Race Pro 99
14 LALONDE Mark PLANET BIKE 87
15 BAKER Jonathan Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies 83
16 MUELLER Michael PLANET BIKE 76
17 STEVENSON Russell BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE 76
18 MATTER Brian GEAR GRINDER 69
19 SPINELLI Justin Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 66
20 TILFORD Steve HRRC/TREK STORES 62
21 JONES Chrisptopher Louis Garneau 62
22 TONKIN Eric Kona/FSA Factory Team 54
23 SHRIVER Matt Jittery Joe’s 53
24 PARBO Joachim CCV Leopard Cycles 52
25 DILLON Joshua Fiordifrutta/Cannondale 51
26 SELANDER, Bjorn Ridley Factory Team 45
27 LINDINE Justin Targettraining/U25 Elite 44
28 CRAIG Adam Giant Bicycles 42
29 ST JOHN Derrick STEVENS CROSS 40
30 FRATTINI Davide Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 39
31 MCGRATH Adam Van Dessel 38
32 WEIGHALL Nicholas Rad Racing / Hagens Berman Llp 38
33 KEOUGH Nicholas Jittery Joe’s/Sonic 36
34 SUMMERHILL Daniel Clif Bar 35
35 GILLESPIE Bart MONAVIECANNONDALE.COM 30
36 SCHEMPF Weston C3-Sollay.com 30
37 WREN Tyler Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 30
38 MYERSON Adam Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel 26
39 GARRIGAN Mike LA BICICLETTA/JET POWER 25
40 SHEPPARD Chris Santa Cruz/Giro/Easton/Chris King 24
41 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas Scott-Swisspower Team 20
42 WYATT Nathan Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles 20
43 KABUSH Geoff Team Maxxis 18
44 DONAHUE Alec 17
45 O’KEEFE Matthew CCB/Volkswagen 17
46 LIVERMON Travis Cannondale/CCN 16
47 SAUSER Christoph Scott-Swisspower Team 16
48 WELLS Jake Mafiaracing.com/Pabst 16
49 NOBLE Chance CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY/SPECIALIZED 15
50 GALLAGHER Michael 14
51 KRAUS Matthew Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 14
52 DESSIBOURG Guillame TEAM BMC-TEKER 13
53 KAPPIUS Brady Clif Bar 12
54 HAMBLEN Jonathan 12
55 HEEMSKERK Tim United Cycle Racing 12
56 TABERLAY Sid SHO AIR/Rock N Road 12
57 VOGEL Florian Scott-Swisspower Team 12
58 BRADFORD-PARISH Kevin Redlinebikes.com 10
59 NOBLE Mark Bailey Bikes 10
60 ROBINSON Justin CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY/SPECIALIZED 9
61 SHERER Mike PONY SHOP 8
62 WISSINK Michael SPECIALIZED 8
63 THOMPSON Joey Chocolate Factory 7
64 RICE Nathan 6
65 KREIG Sam Park City Daimler Chrysler Jeep 6
66 CORMINBOEUF Yves SCOTT-SRAM-PRO CYCLES 6
67 FREYRE Eneas Target training 6
68 LALONDE Jesse PLANET BIKE 6
69 PRENZLOW Brent Celo Pacific/Alan 6
70 EPPEN Brian 5
71 BABCOCK Sean Team S&M 5
72 BAKKER Osmond STEVENS CROSS 5
73 HOWES Alex Clif Bar 4
74 PENDRY Charles Inland Construction Cycling Team 4
75 WARD Nathaniel BIKEREG.COM/Joe’s Garage 3
76 CAMERON Molly Vanilla Bicycles 2
77 CLARK Oscar Kudzu.com U23 2
78 IDDINGS Ryan Lapierre 2
79 PIETRZAK Christopher PORCUPINE/SPECIALIZED RACING 2
80 SKERRITT Shannon Vanilla Bicycles 2
81 WULFKUHLW Andrew C3-Sollay.com 2
82 CARES Colin U23 National Mountain Bike Team 1
83 CHOWN Nathan 1
84 DOUVILLE Gary Team Platinum 1
85 KNAPP Ryan BIKEREG.COM 1
86 THOMPSON Eric Lees-McRae 1
87 TIZSA Zoltan PNIVO-Betonexpressz2000 1
88 WITTWER Greg ALAN North America Cycling Team 1
Women:
Rank Rider Team Points
1 GOULD Georgia Luna Chix Racing Team 199
2 BRUNO ROY Maureen MM Racing 161
3 VAN GILDER Laura C3 Sollay 154
4 ELLIOTT Natasha EMD SERONO/STEVENS 145
5 WINFIELD Diedre Velo Bella – Kona 135
6 LLOYD Rachel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 134
7 BUTLER Susan Monaviecannondale.Com 114
8 DOMBROSKI Amy Velo Bella – Kona 114
9 WELLONS Rebecca Ridley Factory Team 102
10 HASKELL Devon THE PONY SHOP 99
11 COMPTON Katherine Spike Shooter 80
12 NASH katerina Luna Chix Racing Team 80
13 JACQUES-MAYNES BEGGS Josie Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant 77
14 SHERWIN Kathy Velo Bella – Kona 72
15 KERLIN Sarah Hrs / Rock Lobster 66
16 SIMMS Wendy Kona 57
17 SWARTZ Melanie 53
18 THIEMANN Nikki 53
19 DALLAIRE Annajean Barbasol, Sobe/Cannondale 50
20 WALBERG Catherine Midwest Trek/SRAM 50
21 ANNIS Sally NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 49
22 MILKOWSKI Anna Velo Bella – Kona 44
23 HOWE Barbara Velo Bella – Kona 35
24 EMMETT Kelly Giant Bicycles 32
25 BESSETTE Lynne Cyclocrossworld.com 30
26 SCHWARTZ Anne FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 28
27 WALLACE Amy RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Boathouse 28
28 STRONG Lisa Tough Girl 27
29 YOUNG Anna Planet Bike 25
30 BROWN Sydney Midwest Cycling Community 24
31 WENTWORTH Kristin Planet Bike 24
32 BARNHOLT Kerry Tokyo Joe’s/Van Dessel 22
33 ROTHFUSS Cris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 22
34 MILLER Amanda Mesa Cycles Racing Team 21
35 KEMMERER Arley Hub Racing 21
36 APPLEGATE Cara BMW-Bianchi 18
37 KULIECZA Julie ALAN North America Cycling 18
38 IRMINGER Heather Subaru/Gary Fisher 16
39 SMILEY Marne ZIAS CYCLE 16
40 STACHER Ally Lees-McRae College 16
41 DAVISON Lea Trek/VW 15
42 STUDLEY Kari Velo Bella – Kona 15
43 WILLIAMS Wendy River City Bicycles 14
44 SONE Linda Ridley Factory Team 13
45 ANDERSON Dawn Everti/Oak Bay Bikes 13
46 GAVIN Kristen Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 11
47 MAZZA Rhonda Team S&M 10
48 RIVERA Coryn Team Redline 10
49 VAN METER Emily River City Bicycles 10
50 VICARY Erin BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES 10
51 MILLER Meredith Aaron’s Pro Cycling Team 9
52 WHITMORE Deb Sweeney BMW-Bianchi 9
53 BERG Kristi Redline Bicycles 8
54 COLLINS Karey TEAM GIANT-MPI 8
55 FLYNN Kimberly Vantiaggio/Specialized 8
56 STEELE Rachel TEAM AWESOME 6
57 ANTONNEAU Kaitlin Nova-Iscorp 5
58 BUERKLE Patty Vanderkitten 5
59 NORTHCOTT Katherine 5
60 POPOVIC Carolyn Team Cicle 5
61 VON TIETENBERG Heidi Midwest Trek/SRAM 5
62 GIBSON Shannon Velo Bella – Kona 4
63 KOONS Linnea International Bike/Global 4
64 KROLL Whitney CANE CREEK 4
65 POTTER Karen Zanconato 4
66 STEWART Maria Velo Bella – Kona 4
67 STEWART Sarah Total Restoration 4
68 THOMAS Vicki Ottawa Cross 4
69 WILLIAMS Samantha Sorella Cycling 4
70 ANTHONY Crystal 3
71 MAXWELL Jennifer Team Kenda Tire 3
72 MUCH Rebecca XXX Racing-Athletico 3
73 WONG Dorothy Team Cicle 3
74 COOGAN Corey Ridley Factory Team 2
75 FREEMAN Judy Tough Girl 2
76 MARKHAM Kristin Jo Lees-McRae College 2
77 RYAN Kendall Team Cicle 2
78 SMITH Andrea Minuteman Road Club 2
79 SCHNEIDER Samantha 1
80 CROWE Lisa Team Cicle 1
81 DICKEY Mackenzie Verge Sport Test Pilot 1
82 FRANGES Lauren Team Tibco 1
83 FRYE Elizabeth Boone Velo 1
84 WEBBER Lauri Secret Henry’s Team 1

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Become a CXM Supporter:

Like the content on cxmagazine.com? We're just a tiny two full-time person operation with big aspirations. Help us continue to bring you awesome cx content: Become a CXM supporter today:

Polls

What do you do in the off-season?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Support CXM at no extra cost to you: