There was a lot of racing on Tuesday, day two, of the 2013 Cyclocross World Championships. Qualifying heats and repechage rounds were held. See our video interviews, photo gallery and report from the day. We have full results of the heats below:

Masters 30-34 Heat Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1Sven BAUMANN   20:30 Wolverine Sports Club
2143.89Tom BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI20:44 179205  25 Midwest Cycling Group
3152.06Kevin MCCONNELL   Iowa City, IA20:50 258735  23 Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cyc
4160.23Thomas TURNER   Canton, GA20:53 103410  31 Team Jamis
5168.4Andrew COE   Mission, KS20:55 244716  11 Ethos Racing
6176.57Jeff KLUCK   Sioux Falls, SD21:00 198417  21 SC Velo
7184.74Brad COLE   Lansing, MI21:14 215131  12 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
8192.91Stefan ROTHE   Austin, TX21:21 205741  29 
9201.08Jason MONK   Lexington, KY22:08 267995  10 Team WHAYNE
10209.25Thomas JONES   Albuquerque, NM22:48 101818  19 Scalo Veloce
11217.42Todd HANCOCK   Raleigh, NC23:08 120970  18 Berger Hardware Bikes
12225.59Grahame RIVERS   23:26 391949  28 Dark Horse Flyers
13233.76Jesse QUAGLIAROLI   Willington, CT23:27 312684  13 Exposition Wheelmen
14241.93Nathan POULTON   23:45 391247  27 independent
15250.1Kailin WATERMAN   Oakland, CA24:04 391421  32 
16258.27Michael BALDWIN   Virginia Beach, VA24:11 295123  Tri Power
17266.44John KURTZ   Lombard, IL24:18 262404  16 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18274.61Christopher BOZEK   24:29 391757  Dark Horse Flyers
19282.78Cameron DUBE   24:31 393565  24 GearHeads
20290.95Marten BEELS   Bethlehem, PA24:51 290304  Lamprey Systems
21299.12Bradley SCHMALZER   Charleston, WV24:58 249577  30 Bikeman.com
22307.29Barret FISHNER   Lillington, NC25:14 235136  22 
23315.46Dusty ARBOGAST   Morgantown, WV25:42 326998  Pro Mountain Outfitters
24323.63Andrew WEBSTER   Millersville, PA26:07 207821  Wooden Wheels Racing
25331.8Neil FORTNER   Champaign, IL26:31 356128  26 Wild Card Cycling
26339.97Nathan ANNON   Grafton, WV26:57 240437  
27348.14Joseph TOGOAN   Reno, NV28:27 307880  20 Reno Wheelmen
28356.31Brandon ELLIOTT   Chicago, IL29:48 274440  15 Iron Cycles
DNSJohn BAUER (Cat4)   Salemsalem, OR392198  33 
DNSEddie MURRAY   Dawsonville, GA235813  17 
DNSAndrew MILLS   Orlando, FL159112  14 Compass Cycling Team
DNSBrian HOPKINS   Mechanicsburg, PA224793  Ag3r
DNFGeorge BLANKENSHIP   Alexandria, VA248929  NCVC / United Healthcare / National


Masters 35-39 Heat 1 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1122.65Brian SHEEDY   Brevard, NC21:17 161043  52 GIANT
2131.6Christopher CASE   Boulder, CO21:50 103284  16 Feedback Sports Racing
3140.55Justin ROBINSON   Bonny Doon, CA22:12 30191  19 California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
4149.5Peter MOGG   22:30 389004  73 Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
5158.45Eric NELSON   San Clemente, CA22:36 232855  49 Mudfoot
6167.4Brian JENSEN   Lawrence22:42 185340  37 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7176.35Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO22:43 255940  55 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8185.3Craig FAULKNER   Mendota Heights, MN22:45 244650  25 Crossniacs
9194.25Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN22:55 212310  46 DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
10203.2Ryan LEECH   State College, PA23:02 20753  43 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/Mid Atl Mast
11212.15Morten VAENG   23:06 393205  76 Drammen CK
12221.1Joshua WHITMORE   Sylva, NC23:44 38071  64 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
13230.05Nathan SIBLY   Decatur, GA23:48 32594  
14239Russell GRIFFIN   Denver, CO23:55 14176  31 Cycleton
15247.95Nathan SMITH   Charleston, SC23:56 195442  70 Mt. Pleasant Velo
16256.9Joshua JOHNSON   Columbia, MO23:57 75343  58 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
17265.85Joshua PRATER   Indianapolis, IN24:04 28616  67 Speedway Wheelmen
18274.8Geoffrey HUBER   Eugene, OR24:27 226968  22 I Am The Engine
19283.75Craig VIRR   Austin, TX25:16 36726  82 Crumpton Cycles
20292.7Jeremiah KILLE   Aptos, CA25:39 304508  40 Cushman & Wakefield Racing/Lamo
21301.65Justin LOWE   Dover, TN25:45 382968  85 Gear Up Cycles
22310.6Michael HEMELGARN   Avon, IN25:52 262921  34 DRT Racing/Don Galligher-DRT Co
23319.55Wade BURCH   Lansing, MI25:56 306862  13 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin
24328.5Stephen BURSEY   26:17 393562  88 Gearheads
25337.45Travis FREY   Brentwood, MO26:34 290244  28 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
26346.4Evan SARNA   Oakland, CA28:07 284198  61 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op/3rd
27355.35Aric FREDERICK   Baltimore, MD29:23 81170  10 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
DNSSteven GERS   Bellevue, KY239935  79 Bio Wheels Racing
DNSMichael BERRY   York Pa392896  
DNSEric RYDHOLM   Boulder, CO358477  GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Orga


Masters 35-39 Heat 2 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1139.79Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT22:14 13796  LooK Cycle
2151.21Aaron Elwell   Lawrence, KS22:24 115327  23 Twin Six
3162.63Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN22:32 42611  38 Zipp Factory Team
4174.05Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR23:01 153801  86 
5185.47Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO23:38 299757  20 Ethos Racing
6196.89Logan Garey   Boulder, CO23:48 160801  29 Boulder Cycle Sport
7208.31Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN23:49 182827  26 Crossniacs
8219.73Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC24:15 334568  83 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Cl
9231.15David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA24:16 250444  68 SDG Felt
10242.57Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO24:18 211312  47 Feedback Sports Racing
11253.99Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN24:53 160630  89 Crossniacs
12265.41Ian Moore   Waco, TX25:30 24916  32 
13276.83Ken Dick   Emeryville, CA25:30 256960  56 Wrench Science
14288.25John Boggs   Chicago, IL25:37 240322  xXx Racing
15299.67Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA25:45 188457  62 Lamprey Systems
16311.09Vincent Cox   25:56 391385  17 cyclo-cross.com
17322.51Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN26:07 65704  11 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/
18333.93Nathan Rice   Durham, NC26:23 29688  53 
19345.35Jason Stoner   Athens, OH26:37 139111  77 Fiets Met Slagroom
20356.77Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA26:48 190800  35 Charm City Cycling LLC
21368.19Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY27:06 108276  44 
22379.61Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL28:09 268178  ROBOTS <3
23391.03Andy Paskins   Carmel, IN29:15 137920  50 SRAM Factory
24402.45Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA29:31 39189  14 Altius Cycling Team
25413.87Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL30:03 204122  59 xXx Racing
DNSJason van Staveren   Albany, NY263157  80 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNSOliver Vrambout (Cat1)   Bayport, MN121438  74 The Bikery Du Nord
DNSAlistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN33657  71 The Pony Shop
DNSDavid Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC14690  65 Mt. Pleasant Velo
DNSNathan Roberson   Louisville, KY160464  41 Don Walker Cycles Racing


Masters 35-39 Heat 3 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1136.42Russell Stevenson   Boulder, CO20:48 74147  84 Boulder Cycle Sport
2146.65Leon Brouwer   21:56 391429  69 leon.marketeeropmaat
3156.88Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN21:57 147524  Trek Cyclocross Collective
4167.11Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO21:58 121888  15 Turin Bikes - Carmichael Traini
5177.34Aroussen Laflamme   22:42 391939  42 Xprezo-Borsao
6187.57Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA23:14 285472  87 Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobst
7197.8Chris McNeil   23:15 391262  48 SOUL SPORTIF
8208.03Sean Estes (1 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill Ca25:17 248976  24 
9218.26Brad Hunter   25:54 394451  75 erace cancer
10228.49James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH26:03 285273  Bio Wheels Racing
11238.72Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD26:18 157410  66 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
12248.95Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD26:51 62489  57 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing
13259.18William JR Petsko   Maidsville, WV27:02 286867  51 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cyclin
14269.41Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA27:06 148993  78 
15279.64Jason Biggs   Cary, NC27:06 361447  27 
16289.87Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA27:25 1882  72 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor
17300.1Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA27:33 246153  81 Toasted Head Racing
18310.33Timothy Cook   Euless, TX28:19 152094  Team Bicycles inc/Team Bicycles
19320.56Ricardo Medina (1 - Cat4)   Vancouver, WA28:46 391272  21 
20330.79Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA29:50 15947  36 The TEAM
21341.02Ulises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD30:22 223209  60 SC Velo
22351.25Jeffrey Schlaudecker   Cincinnati, OH30:47 111087  63 Team Hungry
DNSThomas Baggenstoss   Chattanooga, TN308078  54 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
DNSJason Wagner   Brookfield, IL56785  45 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNSRolando Roman   Austin, TX220829  39 Cyclocross Project 2015
DNSJason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC169336  33 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Loner
DNSPaolo Urizar (Cat3)   Chicago, IL226449  30 The Bonebell
DNSAndrew Crater   Asheville, NC70612  18 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DNSJerry Bueno   Austin, TX161001  12 787 Racing


Masters 40-44 Heat 1 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1117.15Brandon DWIGHT   Boulder, CO20:04 90939  70 Boulder Cycle Sport
2126.03J CLARK   Colorado Springs, CO20:11 132523  82 
3134.91Edward BAKER   Boulder, CO20:36 109619  85 Team Kappius
4143.79Todd BOWDEN   Glastonbury, CT20:47 144319  13 Exposition Wheelmen
5152.67Andre SUTTON   20:56 393267  94 Hardcore Cycling Club
6161.55Paul BONDS   Whitt, TX21:13 4177  10 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7170.43Greg MARINI   Columbia, MD21:21 22509  61 
8179.31Andrew CROUTCH   21:34 392923  THE HUB RACE TEAM
9188.19Dave WEAVER   Towson, MD21:54 37442  97 ALAN North America Cycling
10197.07Bill MARSHALL   Overland Park, KS22:02 53358  76 KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team
11205.95Jason KAREW   Cincinnati, OH22:20 133936  52 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
12214.83Ernesto MARENCHIN   Stow, OH22:27 41544  59 Twin Six
13223.71Michael BIRNER   Woodbine, MD23:12 57561  22 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
14232.59Timothy HALL   Leo, IN23:23 115242  34 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15241.47Doug CARRAWAY   Columbus, OH23:28 287612  19 Team Six One Four
16250.35Gary RODOSTA   Morgantown, WV23:29 30303  49 Breakaway Velo
17259.23Joe LILLIBRIDGE   Finksburg, MD23:31 241286  106 C3-Twenty20cycling.com/Charm Ci
18268.11Andrew OLIVE   23:45 393365  Euro-sports.com/The Foodery
19276.99Jonathan LOMBARDO   Newton, NJ23:52 21498  73 Finkraft
20285.87Mark VANLIERE   Jamaica Plain, MA24:15:00 325676  40 Hup United
21294.75Eric WARDEN   Flower Mound, TX24:22:00 112874  46 Cycle-Smart Inc.
22303.63Brady ROGERS   Ellenwood, GA24:26:00 144524  67 Litespeed-BMW
23312.51Michael WELKER   Denver, CO25:05:00 227319  100 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
24321.39David JOHNSON   Toledo, OH27:08:00 224884  79 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
25330.27Michael WHITFIELD   Etna, NH28:19:00 216414  43 Hup United
26339.15Jerry HADLEY   Virginia Beach, VA28:59:00 155623  119 Team Tripower/Tri Power
DNSChristopher WHERITY   Florence, OR230335  103 
DNSTravis BROWN   Durango, CO5171  88 
DNSChristopher WOODY   Colorado Springs, CO109195  64 
DNSJay THOMAS (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE35350  55 Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNSBenjamin SMITH (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL33035  37 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNSDerek OLDFIELD (Cat3)   Sandiego, CA298873  28 SPY GIANT RIDE
DNSMason O'NEAL   Austin, TX26755  25 Team Cycle Progression
DNSOtto SCHUG   Columbus, IN31828  16 WebCyclery Racing
DNSBrent BELL   Orlando, FL278661  Compass Cycling Team
DNFScott WHITEHAIR   Louisville367884  112 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNFMatthew MYETTE   Sutton, MA208969  92 Zanconato Racing


Masters 40-44 Heat 2 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1128.17Mark SAVERY   Omaha, NE20:09 31378  11 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2136.7Michael YOZELL   Emmaus, PA20:10 64243  41 Kapelmuur Independent
3145.23Brian HLUDZINSKI   Boulder, CO20:11 16334  104 Boulder Cycle Sport
4153.76William ELLISTON   Easton, PA20:55 47232  101 Mid Atlantic Cycling Club
5162.29Mike STEWART   Abingdon, VA21:17 210874  91 Tri Cities Road Club
6Micha FRITZINGER   21:31 115 McDonald Cycling
7179.35Raul ROJAS   Rockville, MD21:45 263489  80 DCMTB
8187.88JP BROCKET   Raytown, MO22:03 275550  14 Ethos Racing
9196.41Menko JOHNSON   Redwood City, CA22:03 18004  35 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula
10204.94William HENDRICKS   Hood River, OR22:07 76567  38 Mountain View Cycles
11213.47Michael SMITH   Overland Park, KS22:08 90003  83 Cycle City Racing
12222William Tyson HAUSDOERFFER   Shorewood, WI22:13 15440  86 KS Energy Services / Team Wisco
13230.53Alexander MORGAN   Amarillo22:31 25033  107 Sun Adventure Sports
14239.06Gregory KELLER   Boulder, CO22:41 154167  53 Boulder Cycle Sport
15247.59Timothy CANNARD   Los Gatos, CA22:44 6002  68 WWW.BUY-CELL.COM
16256.12Ryan O'CONNOR   Cincinnati, OH22:58 91766  110 
17264.65John DEGELE   Durham, NC23:18 71708  26 Storm Racing Team
18273.18Christopher LEOPOLD   Germantown, TN23:30 20940  56 Los Locos
19281.71Luther SWIFT   Falls Church, VA23:58 301191  95 National Capital Velo Club/Unit
20290.24Edgars APSE   24:03:00 393577  98 blacksmith cycle
21298.77Christopher JONES   Denver, CO24:07:00 48180  50 Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocr
22307.3Joseph HATLEY   Indianapolis, IN24:10:00 88011  20 
23315.83Scott BENSON   Morgantown, WV24:11:00 305422  
24324.36Matthew GILHOUSEN   Lawrence, KS24:14:00 176439  32 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
25332.89Bert HULL   Charleston Sc24:15:00 42298  44 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Mast
26341.42Timothy HALL   Lebanon, TN24:25:00 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
27349.95Mike MACKLEM   24:55:00 392524  58 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
28358.48Jorge MARTINEZ   Cedar Park, TX25:11:00 207362  62 Cyclocross Project 2015
29367.01James O'LOUGHLIN   Cincinnati, OH25:53:00 285530  29 Team Hungry
30375.54Jeff JACKSON   25:57:00 393433  47 GearHeads
31384.07James DEATON   Virginia Beach, VA26:18:00 8975  74 Tri Power
32392.6Bradley ARNOLD   Scottsdale, AZ26:26:00 217841  65 
33401.13Anthony DALESSIO   Arlington, VA26:57:00 298407  23 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National
34409.66Stephen OLENCHOCK   Bethlehem, PA28:16:00 270579  17 Lamprey Systems
DNSJeffrey LAU   Washington, NJ380824  89 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNSDavid (dwight) SMITH   Church Hill, TN269901  77 Tri Cities Road Club
DNSR Jason HARROD   San Rafael, CA15260  71 
DNSDavid NEUBECK   Bellingham, WA136870  Fanatik Bike Co./Shuksan Velo C


Masters 40-44 Heat 3 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1238.77Timothy HALL   Lebanon, TN25:42:00 179788  16 NashvilleCyclist.com
2261.7Matthew MCNAMARA   Sunnyvale, CA26:06:00 23775  20 Sterling Sports Group
3284.63Mike MACKLEM   26:50:00 392524  17 LAMPREY SYSTEMS
4307.56Patrick RUSSELL   Berkley, MI27:04:00 197649  18 Wolverine Sports Club
5330.49Curt DOSIER   Laguna Beach, CA27:24:00 180468  12 Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount
6353.42James O'LOUGHLIN   Cincinnati, OH27:34:00 285530  27 Team Hungry
7376.35Christopher MACFARLAND   Chicago, IL27:39:00 227090  23 xXx Racing
8399.28Jorge MARTINEZ   Cedar Park, TX27:46:00 207362  21 Cyclocross Project 2015
9422.21Jeff JACKSON   393433  11 GearHeads
10445.14Kelly KERBY   Austin, TX139799  14 Austin Nationals Cycling
11468.07Bradley ARNOLD   Scottsdale, AZ217841  34 
12491Todd PETERSON   Manville, NJ194478  30 Somerville Bicycle Shop
13513.93Mark BORN   Denver, NC101752  32 Velo 16 BSG
DNSBert HULL   Charleston Sc42298  36 BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Mast
DNSBenjamin ANEMONE   Wilmington, DE156959  35 Bicycle Therapy
DNSMatt FALWELL   Murray, KY358024  33 Gear Up Cycles
DNSMatthew MYETTE   Sutton, MA208969  31 Zanconato Racing
DNSJames DEATON   Virginia Beach, VA8975  29 Tri Power
DNSPatrick SHEELEY   High Falls, NY346704  26 
DNSScott WHITEHAIR   Louisville367884  24 Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNSMichael ADAMS   Stow, OH115151  22 WAS Labs Cycling
DNSStephen OLENCHOCK   Bethlehem, PA270579  19 Lamprey Systems
DNSGary THORNTON   Doylestown, PA75081  15 Charm City Cycling LLC
DNSJerry HADLEY   Virginia Beach, VA155623  13 Team Tripower/Tri Power
DNFMichael WHITFIELD   Etna, NH216414  28 Hup United
DNFAnthony DALESSIO   Arlington, VA298407  25 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National


Masters 45-49 Heat 1 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1144.91Murray SWANSON   Woodside, CA18:33 206144  49 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula
2153.71Jeff WEINERT   Lake Orion, MI18:57 37591  97 Wolverine Sports Club
3162.51Daniel MCNALLY (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA19:04 23850  61 
4171.31Ralf WARMUTH   Piscataway, NJ19:09 231788  64 Finkraft
5180.11Keith SHERIDAN   19:21 392610  40 Cotswold veldrijden
6188.91Brent EVANS   Novelty, OH19:56 11037  28 Roberta Sun
7197.71Harold STEPHENSON   Broomfield, CO20:03 271424  19 Rally Sport Cycling Team
8206.51John MANSELL   Boulder, CO20:10 353588  67 Rally Sport Cycling Team
9215.31David WEBER   Boulder, CO20:27 50682  25 Team Kappius
10224.11Michael MCSHANE   Louisville, KY20:33 23836  Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team/
11232.91Todd HUNTER   Cary, NC20:36 178827  55 Garneau Custom
12241.71Jonathan TARBOX   Windsor, CT20:43 282269  34 Exposition Wheelmen
13250.51Joseph PALLOTTO   Mantua, OH20:51 54101  Team Lake Effect/Lake Effect Cy
14259.31Michael SCHULZE   Cincinnati, OH20:56 155831  58 Bio Wheels Racing
15268.11Jeffrey UNRUH   Topeka, KS21:04 200891  52 Slimenundgrossen
16276.91Trent DONAT   Saint Louis, MO21:13 245308  79 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
17285.71Cory SMITH   Winchester, VA21:15 300674  31 Sportif Coaching Group/Western
18294.51pete HUTCHINSON   21:23 392612  73 cotswold veldrijden
19303.31Trey O'NEAL   Salt Lake City, UT21:27 214725  91 CONTENDER BICYCLES/The Contende
20312.11Rolf WINDH   Philadelphia, PA21:42 195200  Guys Racing Club
21320.91Christopher TARNOWSKI   New Milford, NJ21:47 109236  37 Westwood Velo
22329.71Geoff MCINTOSH   Concord, NH21:50 138727  22 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23338.51Craig FITZGERALD   Spring, TX21:56 11748  85 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea
24347.31Kenneth MORRIS   Middletown, VA21:57 272355  76 Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
25356.11Paul WEISS   Cumberland, ME22:01 37617  94 OA/CycleMania/Portland Velo Clu
26364.91Rodrigo GIL MORENO DE MORA   Loveland, CO22:36 240113  88 
27373.71Andrew HOLTON   Pine, CO23:37 76649  13 
28382.51John WEBER   Richmond, IN24:42:00 254981  82 Colavita Racing Inc.
29391.31Brian DALLAS   Loveland, CO28:17:00 8555  10 Velo Hangar
DNSEdward ANDERSON   Chicago, IL200528  70 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNSTroy KIMBALL   Randolph, NJ118576  46 Westwood Velo
DNSCharlie (Jimmy) BRUNER   Cary, NC151753  43 Back to Dirt Cycling
DNSMark RUMSEY   394371  16 Hardcore Bikes


Masters 45-49 Heat 2 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1143.46Jon CARIVEAU   Steamboat Springs, CO19:14 6112  17 MOOTS
2150.9Roger ASPHOLM   Haworth, NJ19:35 136195  92 Finkraft
3158.34Jonathan CARD   Sylvania, OH19:37 6078  56 
4165.78Darron CHEEK   Breckenridge, CO19:41 192447  11 CROSS PROPZ RACING
5173.22Daniel ALONSO   20:00 393301  35 MMR Bikes
6180.66David DIVINEY   Simsbury, CT20:11 9603  98 
7188.1Brian CONANT   Dekalb, IL20:16 7522  23 The Pony Shop
8195.54John GATCH   Terrace Park, OH20:18 153866  62 Bandwidth.com/Cincinnati Velo C
9202.98Mark POHNDORF   Pottersville, NJ20:33 237877  38 Finkraft
10210.42Ronald BOLLENBERGHE   Colorado Springs, CO20:44 4145  29 
11217.86Waldek STEPNIOWSKI (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO21:02 93056  Team LUNA Chix
12225.3Carl BONI   Erie, CO21:10 244813  80 Rapid Racing
13232.74Keith LUCAS   Custer, KY21:17 209624  95 Be Real Sports
14240.18Douglas HUDSON   Golden, CO21:26 77069  47 Feedback Sports Racing
15247.62Chris CLEELAND   St Louis, MO21:38 189565  20 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
16255.06Don MASCHKA   Mason City, IA22:04 259916  14 North Iowa Spin
17262.5Gary ASPNES   Rockville, RI22:18 208131  CCB Racing/CCB
18269.94Michael SCHMID   Dawsonville, GA22:27 85370  86 Reality Bikes
19277.38Greg GORRELL   Conifer, CO22:41 221265  89 Feedback Sports Racing
20284.82Michael SEILER   Louisville, KY22:52 186628  Rogue Racing Project
21292.26Mark FASCZEWSKI   Hixson, TN23:01 112145  32 Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin
22299.7Paul PAISANT   High Point , NC24:29:00 280851  53 Mock Orange Bikes
23307.14Mathew EASTLACK   Prairie Village, KS24:35:00 242296  59 Slimenundgrossen
24314.58Shayne SMITH   Germantown, TN25:12:00 134594  83 Los Locos
25322.02J Devon ALVAREZ   Park City, UT25:22:00 1498  77 Cole Sport
26329.46Robert DILLS   Knoxville, TN25:45:00 209494  71 KnoxVelo Club
DNSMatthew GRAHAM   Philadelphia, PA299111  74 QCW Cycling
DNSJeffrey GUY   Greensburg, PA14482  68 ChamRakh Cycling
DNSDavid VALVO   Rochester, NY157917  50 
DNSRichard SANGALLI   Hillsborough, CA31263  44 California Giant Cycling/Calif
DNSstephan MARCOUX   391857  41 Bikeman.com
DNSPablo SANTA CRUZ (Cat2)   Safety Harbor, FL196540  26 Florida Velo
DNFGannon MYALL   Lafayette, CA25592  65 California Giant Cycling


Masters 45-49 Heat 3 Results

Place 
Points 
Name
City, State
Time 
USAC #
Bib
Team
1156.63Donald MYRAH   San Jose, CA19:04 25636  30 
2164.95Tim BUTLER   Portland, OR19:28 211505  60 Evolution Racing Team-WA
3173.26Jerzy WOZNIAK   Winchester, VA19:42 58994  96 Winchester Wheelmen/Winchester
4181.58Christopher SMITH   Minneapolis, MN19:49 118619  15 Hup United
5189.9Normon THIBAULT   20:34 391915  87 Frontrunners
6198.21Michael ROWELL   Bedford, MA20:43 76361  72 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing/
7206.53Craig COZZA   Presto, PA20:55 309720  24 UPMC Cycling Performance
8214.85David MCCOMB   Yoder, IN21:03 172316  57 Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste
9223.16Shawn LORTIE   Boulder, CO21:07 362355  66 Rally Sport Cycling Team
10231.48Daniel CASPER   Northfield, MN21:10 214654  18 Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11239.8Robert KUHN   Dunwoody, GA21:18 19969  48 Hup United
12248.11Scott BUSCHLEN   21:22 391270  54 shut up legs
13256.43Brian KOENEMAN   Apple Valley, MN21:25 46700  93 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14264.75Michael BRAZEL   Federal Way, WA22:04 4701  Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15273.06Eric CARLSON   Amherst, NH22:12 6142  63 Blue Steel Cyclery /Blue Steel
16281.38Steve MCNAMEE   Scottsdale, AZ22:20 189612  33 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
17289.7Robert DIETRICK   Farmington, NY22:43 204710  Minerva Design Cycling Team/Gen
18298.01Paul SCHOENING   Plymouth, MN22:54 31734  39 Team Plan C
19306.33Timothy HOPKIN   Flat Rock, NC23:20 16709  78 North Carolina Cyclocross
20314.65Joseph BELLANTE   Cincinnati, OH23:26 199092  69 Bio Wheels Racing
21322.97David BILENKEY   24:20:00 391585  21 Euro-sports.com/The Foodery
22331.28Markus BOWMAN   Emmaus, PA24:29:00 4455  27 South Mountain Cycles
23339.6Volker ORGELDINGER   Denver, CO24:57:00 149150  84 Cycleton
24347.92Kay OHTA   Louisville, KY25:00:00 309339  36 Main Street Velo
25356.23Bryan WALDMAN   Lansing, MI25:00:00 360326  51 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law/CFT Cyclin
26364.55Brian FERRARIO   San Jose, CA25:21:00 88248  
27372.87James COOK   25:36:00 392025  90 Canadian Cycling Magazine
28381.18George BERGER   Davidson, NC26:37:00 329268  45 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Mar
29389.5Christopher QUINN   Fitchburg, WI27:21:00 161039  99 Magnus
30397.82D BYRON   Seattle, WA29:10:00 5761  75 Bike Hugger
31406.13Sol SCHOTT   Arlington, VA31:09:00 285029  81 Crosshairs Cycling
DNSGeorge NICHOLAS   Mamaroneck, NY393675  42 
DNSKelly RICKE   Olathe, KS247142  12 360 Racing

For photos, video interviews, and report from the day’s racing, visit our report page from Day two of the 2013 Masters Cyclocross World Championships.