Men’s Start List – 2012 Koksijde Cyclocross World Championships

Pin It

64 men from 19 countries will line up for the 2012 UCI Cyclocross World Championships in Koksijde, Belgium. The men will be called up by UCI rank, with World Cup Winner Kevin Pauwels leading the pack. American Jeremy Powers will crack the top 10 in the starting grid, starting in 9th.  Read the 2012 Elite Men’s World Championship race preview

Men's Start List - 2012 UCI Cyclocross World Championships

No.NameCountryBirth YearUCI RankStart
1STYBAR ZdenekCZE198533
2SIMUNEK RadomirCZE19831311
3DLASK PetrCZE19763429
4ZLAMALIK MartinCZE19824233
5KYZIVAT VladimirCZE19824435
6POLNICKY JiriCZE19897144
7PAUWELS KevinBEL198411
8VANTORNOUT KlaasBEL198244
9ALBERT NielsBEL198676
10MEEUSEN TomBEL198887
11AERNOUTS BartBEL198298
12PEETERS RobBEL19851715
13NYS SvenBEL197622
14MOUREY FrancisFRA198055
15CHAINEL SteveFRA19831210
16BOULO MatthieuFRA19892018
17DUVAL AurelienFRA19883731
18GADRET JohnFRA19794736
19BOURGOIN ClémentFRA198711554
20WALSLEBEN PhilippGER19872421
21PFINGSTEN ChristophGER19872724
22MEISEN MarcelGER19893932
23WEBER SaschaGER19885840
24POWERS JeremyUSA1983119
25TREBON RyanUSA19811513
26JOHNSON TimothyUSA19772119
27PAGE JonathanUSA19762522
28DRISCOLL JamesUSA19863228
29JONES ChristopherUSA19796843
30MURGOITIO REKALDE EgoitzESP19833127
31SUAREZ FERNANDEZ IsaacESP19795038
32RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ JavierESP19796341
33HERMIDA RAMOS José AntonioESP19788848
34HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ AitorESP198210652
35DE KNEGT GerbenNED19751816
36VAN AMERONGEN ThijsNED19862623
37VAN DEN BRAND TwanNED19894334
38WUBBEN NielsNED19886742
39HUENDERS MitchellNED198812156
40DARVELL MagnusSWE19825339
41FIELD IanGBR19863026
42OLDHAM PaulGBR19778147
43HARING MartinSVK19869850
44METLICKA VaclavSVK197316459
45HEULE ChristianSUI19751412
46WILDHABER MarcelSUI19852220
47ZAHNER SimonSUI19832825
48TARAMARCAZ JulienSUI19874937
49FRANZOI EnricoITA19821917
50COMINELLI CristianITA19883530
51TABACCHI MirkoITA198911253
52PONTA MarcoITA198712055
53GIL MariuszPOL19831614
54RICHEY CraigCAN19847946
55TAKENOUCHI YuJPN19887245
56TSUJIURA KeiichiJPN19809249
57BAUSCH GustyLUX198010551
58HELMIG ChristianLUX198115358
59GEISMAYR DanielAUT198912457
60GOLLINGER Karl HeinzAUT198318560
61GEHBAUER RobertAUT198723261
62RATTRAY LewisAUS198932262
63QUIST DavidNOR197132363
64YILDIRIM HakanTUR1979-64

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as: , , , , ,
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Support CXM at no extra cost to you:

About Us | Jobs | Subscribe | Contact Us


Copyright © 2007-2014 Cyclocross Magazine - Cyclocross News, Races, Bikes, Photos, Videos All rights reserved.