Sunny skies made sure the second day of the Great Brewer’s Gran Prix of Gloucester was more about the competition and less about the muddy conditions that dominated Saturday’s races. While the men’s race began in a similar fashion, with Tim Johnson, Jamey Driscoll and Jeremy Powers (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com) leading the charge with Jonathan Page (Planet Bike), today the Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com team was able to mitigate Page. Attacks by teammates Johnson and Driscoll, along with a tricky situation with Page in the sand pit, allowed Johnson to get the gap he needed to stay away. After nursing an injured shoulder from Star Crossed, Johnson’s race showed why he’s worn the stars’n’stripes jersey. Behind the Planet Bike/ Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com was Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell) and Chris Jones (Champion System). In the end, Johnson rode to victory with Page picking up second ahead of Powers and Driscoll.

Both Natasha Elliott (Louis Garneau) and Mo Bruno Roy (Seven) hustled for the hole shot, but the honor went to Sally Annis (Hub Racing). However, Elliott once again quickly moved to the front and set the pace to shed her competition. Bruno-Roy, Laura Van Gilder (C3 Athletes), Sue Butler (Monavie-Cannondale) and Amy Dombroski (Richard Sachs), took advantage of each others’ mechanicals and misfortunes, as a mechanical put Butler into the chase group with last year’s winner Dombroski and Rebecca Wellons (Team Plan C). After Elliott managed a gap, Van Gilder (known as a sprinter), fought her way back up to the leader with Butler chasing Bruno-Roy for third. Another mechanical – this one for Van Gilder – meant Elliott didn’t have to worry about the sprint, and the Louis Garneau rider left her stamp on the NACT series with back to back wins in Massachusetts. Van Gilder still managed second with a flat and Bruno-Roy held off Butler for third, as the Monavie-Cannondale hoped to hang on to the overall NACT leader’s jersey. Wellons took fifth ahead of Dombroski. Lyne Bessette (October Factory) abandoned the race after a poor start.

The NACT series now crosses the border into Canada for Toronto International Cyclo-cross, October 17th and 18th. For more full standings and information, see http://www.nacyclocross.com.

Full Results:

UCI Elite/U23 Men 72 starters
Place Bib U23? Time First Name Last Name Team
1 1 0:58:50 Timothy Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 2 0:59:25 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
3 3 0:59:28 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
4 4 0:59:30 Jamey Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5 6 1:00:52 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling
6 11 1:01:11 Christopher Jones Team Champion System
7 74 1:01:14 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com/Cannondale
8 5 1:01:29 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles
9 8 1:01:31 Derrick St John Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy
10 7 1:01:35 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles
11 22 1 1:01:46 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe’s Garage / IF
12 12 1:02:03 Davide Frattini Team Fuji
13 71 1:02:16 Mike Garrigan La Bicicleta
14 10 1:02:25 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis
15 79 1:02:26 William Dugan Team Type 1
16 15 1:02:56 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe’s Garage / IF
17 14 1:03:19 Tim Van Nuffel Rendementhypo Cycling Team
18 77 1:03:25 Dylan mcnicholas CCB Racing
19 13 1:03:30 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS – RGM WATCHES – RADIX
20 49 2 1:03:35 David Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team
21 66 3 1:03:47 Ethan Gilmour
22 20 4 1:04:09 Luke Keough Team Champion System
23 36 1:04:26 Shawn Milne Team Type1
24 16 1:04:55 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 25 5 1:05:11 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team
26 23 1:05:16 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team
27 35 1:05:26 Marc-Andre Daigle Warrior Racing
28 80 1:05:34 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club
29 26 1:05:36 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel
30 18 1:06:05 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized
31 42 1:06:10 Mathew Ankney KCCX/Verge
32 32 1:06:15 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania
33 28 1:06:25 John Burns Bikeman.com
34 21 1:06:38 Jonny Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
35 29 1:06:42 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA
36 24 1:06:54 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
37 37 1:07:03 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team
38 58 1:07:49 Bill Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
39 75 6 1:08:09 Thomas Sampson
40 64 1:08:26 Thierry Laliberte ProBikePool / Kuota
41 27 1:08:45 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
42 52 lapped Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
43 61 lapped Aroussen Laflamme Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieReneault
44 59 lapped John Hanson IF/Lionette’s
45 43 lapped Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport
46 76 lapped Hugo Rus Martinez Sanse Spiuk
47 39 lapped Mike Loranty Spooky/Wells Fargo
48 54 lapped Peter Hurst Rapha Racing
49 53 lapped Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy
50 56 lapped Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
51 67 7 lapped Matthew Green Spooky Bikes
52 41 lapped Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge
53 44 lapped Ted Willard Team Bearclaw
54 70 lapped John Peterson bikebarnracing.com
55 68 lapped Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks
56 57 lapped J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment Elite Team
57 50 lapped Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling
58 73 lapped Corey Knowles Unattached
59 38 lapped Michael Norton YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy’s p/b Cycle 54
60 78 lapped Gordon Daniell Fetzer Cycling Team
61 40 lapped Daniel Zotter Team ROG
UCI Elite Women 37 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 101 0:40:45 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy
2 102 0:41:00 Laura Van Guilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 103 0:41:09 Maureen Bruno Roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
4 119 0:41:21 Susan Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
5 105 0:41:32 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C
6 104 0:41:54 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
7 112 0:42:04 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 116 0:42:11 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club
9 120 0:42:12 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
10 113 0:42:37 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 133 0:42:57 Gesa Bruechman Stevens Racing Team
12 140 0:43:04 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry’s Bicycles
13 121 0:43:08 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club
14 107 0:43:34 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe’s Garage / IF
15 115 0:43:54 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing
16 109 0:44:14 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
17 106 0:44:18 Sally Annis Hub Racing
18 110 0:44:18 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles
19 127 0:44:33 Ann D’Ambruoso Minuteman Road Club
20 122 0:44:50 Katrina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
21 131 0:45:06 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel
22 114 0:45:06 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club
23 126 0:45:16 Katherine Harris October Factory Racing
24 124 0:45:26 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy
25 125 0:45:27 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club
26 118 0:45:43 Lauri Webber Secret Henry’s Team
27 136 0:45:50 Anna McLoon Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
28 139 0:45:51 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 128 0:46:05 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
30 130 0:46:29 Melissa Ross Landry’s Bicycles
31 129 0:46:43 Michelle Kersbergen Joe’s Garage
32 137 0:46:58 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 138 0:47:36 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts
34 134 0:48:22 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com
35 135 0:49:31 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching
36 132 0:50:56 Natalie Dumont Gearworks / Spinarts
Cat 3 Men 101 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 479 0:42:11 Brian WILICHOSKI
2 450 0:42:45 Greg WHITNEY Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe
3 492 0:42:55 Kevin SWEENEY International Bicycle Center
4 501 0:43:08 Chris LAFLAMME Embrocation Cycling Journal
5 471 0:43:12 Colin H. MURPHY Spooky / Kenda / NCC
6 493 0:43:21 Collin HUSTON CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
7 504 0:43:25 Greg BURBIDGE CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
8 519 0:43:38 Guenter Hofer Unattached
9 520 0:43:41 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
10 472 0:43:47 Evan HUFF Spooky Bikes
11 513 0:44:02 Matthew SIMPSON Svelte Cycles
12 410 0:44:07 Scott ROSENTHAL Zanconato Racing
13 469 0:44:11 Sebastien DUMONT BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Racing
14 431 0:44:20 Doug ASPINWALL Joe’s Garage
15 432 0:44:21 R. Michael MCKITTRICK CB/Igleheart
16 516 0:44:23 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Cycling Club
17 507 0:44:26 Josh AUSTIN NorEast Cycling
18 517 0:44:30 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works
19 411 0:44:34 Eric GOODSON Boston Road Club
20 422 0:44:59 Nicholas MASHBURN Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 515 0:45:00 Jeff Gaeckle Valley Athletic Club
22 420 0:45:01 Matthew BUCKLEY CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
23 448 0:45:12 Trevor EIDE NorEast Cycling
24 454 0:45:17 Jeremy JO Team Wheelworks
25 511 0:45:18 Cory JOHANNESSEN Threshold Cycling
26 442 0:45:18 Kenny AMBACH Zanconato Racing
27 441 0:45:25 Richard BROOKS Nantucket Velo
28 458 0:45:37 Gregory VIGNEAUX Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
29 446 0:45:55 Steven COLANGELI Onion River Sports Racing
30 437 0:45:59 Matt SPENCE Onion River Sports
31 480 0:46:07 Dan LARINO CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
32 459 0:46:14 Jason MORIARTY Colavita Racing Inc.
33 403 0:46:14 Timothy YOUNG NorEast Cycling
34 523 0:46:18 Juan DeJesus Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
35 468 0:46:19 Eric SILVA QuadCycles
36 429 0:46:20 James LEONE NYCross.com/CBRC
37 524 0:46:28 Petar Tomich Unattached
38 407 0:46:32 David HILDEBRAND Expo Wheelmen
39 453 0:46:33 Chris HAENI Minuteman Road Club
40 456 0:46:38 Garett BURKE
41 497 0:46:43 Sam DODGE Stage 1
42 435 0:46:44 Jeffrey BRAMHALL Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
43 415 0:47:05 Michael SABATINI Svelte Cycles
44 502 0:47:09 James MORRISON Embrocation Cycling Journal
45 467 0:47:13 Steven HOPENGARTEN Team Wheelworks
46 488 0:47:17 Dan OUELLETTE Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club
47 421 0:47:31 Roger GOULART Scottee’s Westport Bicycle
48 509 0:47:36 Scott FRISON Bacon Lap Racing / Devils’ Gear Bike Shop
49 461 0:47:37 Christian EAGER Maietta Factory Racing
50 521 0:47:40 Robert Carmen Unattached
51 402 0:47:43 Matthew SPAITS Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
52 500 0:47:44 John MENARD Zanconato Custom Cycles
53 433 0:47:52 Michael COOK Minuteman Road Club
54 408 0:47:58 David PATNAUDE Minuteman Road Club
55 512 0:48:05 Eric CARLSON TEAM EDGE
56 483 0:48:07 Todd JAKUBEK Colavita Racing Inc.
57 425 0:48:15 Stephen WRIGHT Minuteman Road Club
58 463 0:48:20 Michael WISSELL back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
59 424 0:48:23 Paul NOVOTASKY JR. Delta Surveying Services
60 460 0:48:23 Jeff ZIEGLER
61 466 0:48:32 Scott GLOWA Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
62 438 0:48:33 Peter MILLER
63 470 0:48:34 Eric WEMHOFF NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
64 439 0:48:45 Peter BAIAMONTE Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
65 518 0:48:50 Shane Mulrooney Unattached
66 447 0:48:51 David STALLINGS Back Bay Bicycles
67 464 0:48:55 David CHIU Maietta Factory Team
68 496 0:49:27 Joseph TRAMONTANO Connecticut Coast Cycling
69 499 0:49:29 Gregg GRIFFO Team ROG
70 406 0:49:36 Mike ZANCONATO Zanconato Racing
71 478 0:49:42 Patrick SNOOP
72 487 0:49:42 Brian HAYES
73 489 0:49:42 Christophe JAMMET CRCA/ FGX Racing
74 494 0:49:42 Eben WEISS GS Gotham
75 481 0:49:42 William KENNEY bikebarnracing.com
76 451 0:49:42 Brad JURGA Minuteman Road Club
77 440 0:49:42 Zachary WILLS IBC racing
78 495 0:49:42 Jason WHITE TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley
79 426 0:49:42 Eric SCHILLINGER NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
80 400 0:49:42 Christopher MCKERNAN Essex County Velo
81 473 0:49:42 Justin ZIEMBA HUP United
82 412 0:49:42 Matt AUMILLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
83 423 0:49:42 Vincent GALATRO Flying Penguins
84 427 0:49:42 Thomas NEEDHAM HUP United
85 510 0:49:42 Louis MONTGRAIN
86 477 0:49:42 Jason PARKIN CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
87 419 0:49:42 Ian SUTTON QuadCycles
88 485 0:49:42 Joshua WRIGHT Geekhouse
89 418 0:49:42 Leyton MURRAY Denos Wonder Wheel
90 444 0:49:42 Mark ROBSON Cycle Smart
Juniors 15-18 20 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 543 0:38:48 Jeff BAHNSON Henry’s Bikes / Van Dessel
2 546 0:38:49 Evan MCNEELY EMD Serono / Specialized
3 532 0:40:38 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club
4 541 0:40:38 Karl HOPPNER EMD Serono Specialized
5 535 0:40:41 Nate MORSE CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
6 531 0:40:45 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
7 549 0:40:51 Joshua LEHMANN Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team
8 545 0:41:08 Kiernan ORANGE Ride with Rendall
9 542 0:41:27 Gunnar BERGEY C3- Athletes Seving Athelets
10 536 0:42:06 Curtis WHITE CLIF BAR Development Team
11 530 0:42:47 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association
12 540 0:42:50 Ryan PACKARD QuadCycles Junior Team
13 538 0:43:45 Forrest CONRAD Secret Henry’s Team
14 529 0:43:49 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club
15 547 0:45:26 Tommy GOGUEN Minuteman Road Club
16 537 0:45:26 Zach BENDER Cycle-Smart
17 539 0:45:54 Kyle MILLER Henry’s Bikes
18 534 0:47:31 Oliver HILLER CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
19 548 0:48:54 Jack MACCLARENCE Farm Team Cycling
20 533 at 1 lap Aidan SNYDER farm team
Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 78 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 635 0:39:15 Kevin HINES Corner Cycle
2 642 0:39:24 Mark MCCORMACK Team FUJI/Clif Bar
3 626 0:39:31 Roger ASPHOLM Westwood Velo
4 645 0:40:02 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5 610 0:40:23 Steve PROULX Stevens Racing
6 613 0:40:28 Curtis BOIVIN Planet Bike
7 560 0:40:33 Kurt PERHAM bikeman.com
8 577 0:40:35 Rob HULT Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 565 0:40:36 Bill SHATTUCK bikebarnracing.com
10 578 0:40:39 Ryan RUMSEY Bikeman.com
11 586 0:40:55 Alan STARRETT Bikeman.com
12 630 0:41:05 Jonathan BRUNO IF/ Lionette’s
13 582 0:41:18 Erich GUTBIER CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
14 554 0:41:24 Aaron MILLETT ECV
15 572 0:41:29 Mike ROWELL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 587 0:41:38 Jeff MOLONGOSKI Joe,s Garage
17 583 0:41:44 Chris SAMUEL Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
18 628 0:41:47 Pascal BUSSIÈRES Warrior Racing
19 573 0:41:50 Keith GAUVIN cyclonaut racers
20 562 0:42:02 Matthew HOWARD GS Gotham/TOGA
21 594 0:42:07 Todd BOWDEN CVC Subaru of New England
22 574 0:42:08 Marc BOUDREAU Ride with Rendall
23 607 0:42:09 Peter SULLIVAN Nantucket Velo
24 556 0:42:16 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Racing
25 591 0:42:20 Todd BURNS Nantucket Velo
26 567 0:42:43 Greg FERGUSON Beacon Cycling & Fitness
27 563 0:42:55 Matthew THEODORE Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
28 585 0:43:15 Marc VETTORI C3-athletes serving athletes
29 576 0:43:16 Jeffrey FERRARO U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
30 592 0:43:18 Jon BERNHARD CCB Racing
31 605 0:43:28 Maxwell KULLAWAY Hup United/ 333fab
32 616 0:43:33 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com
33 604 0:43:36 Doug KARET
34 640 0:43:38 Joseph PICCILLO Evolution Racing
35 584 0:43:47 Kurt SCHMID SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
36 615 0:43:48 Erik OLSON Team Bicycle Alley
37 579 0:43:48 Daniel COADY WeLoveBicycles.com
38 559 0:43:49 Gary DAVID Minuteman Road Club
39 624 0:44:09 Donald SNOOP JR. Verge Sport/Test Pilot
40 614 0:44:14 Chad CULBERTSON Guy’s Racing
41 612 0:44:21 Steve ROSZKO BikeReg.com
42 552 0:44:22 Kevin BUCKLEY Essex County Velo
43 558 0:44:25 Michael COLE Minuteman Road Club
44 581 0:44:26 Matthew DOMNARSKI Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
45 595 0:44:28 Gray ELDRIDGE Corner Cycle
46 568 0:44:41 Stephan MARCOUX Bikeman.com
47 633 0:44:53 Michael ZOCCHI Landrys
48 601 0:45:03 Jerry CHABOT Planet Bike
49 634 0:45:40 Chris FACAS Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
50 597 0:45:48 Kelly CLINE Wissahickon
51 555 0:45:48 Carl RING NHCC- Seven Cycles
52 629 0:45:57 Paul COX CCB Racing
53 606 0:46:00 Paul DEBARTOLO GS Gotham/TOGA
54 551 0:46:03 Chris MILLIMAN HUP United
55 570 0:46:08 Gary ASPNES Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
56 569 0:46:10 David FREDRICKSON
57 593 0:46:18 Sheldon MILLER No-C.A.R.S.
58 602 0:46:21 Carl WITTIG bikebarnracing.com
59 631 0:46:29 Paul BOUDREAU Essex County Velo
60 557 0:46:32 Geoff WILLIAMS Planet Bike
61 619 0:46:33 Zach MAGOON BIKEMAN.com
62 625 0:46:36 Michael MAGUR Verge Sport / Test Pilot
63 580 0:46:40 Steven LEHMANN Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team
64 621 0:46:44 Coley BRYAN Team Harborside Cycle
65 575 0:46:58 Robert KRAMER Ridley Factory Team
66 632 0:47:06 Kyle WOLFE CCC Keltic Construction / Zane’s Cycles
67 590 0:47:26 Richard PERROTTI, JR JRA Cycles
68 611 0:47:48 Ian MODESTOW Joe’s Garage
69 644 at 1 lap Christopher Zigmont Team Pedro’s
70 636 at 1 lap Bruce PIERCE bikebarnracing.com
71 622 at 1 lap Robert BAUER Minuteman Road Club
72 637 at 1 lap Gerald HARRIS Team Harris
73 599 at 1 lap Scott BROOKS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
74 600 at 1 lap Martin VALIQUETTE EnCoeur-SkiVelo
75 641 at 1 lap C. Greg ROBIDOUX thecyclingpt.com
76 596 at 1 lap Donald CATLIN My Way
Masters 45+ 62 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 692 0:41:53 Mark GUNSALUS Team FUJI Clif Bar
2 687 0:41:55 Troy KIMBALL Westwood Velo
3 723 0:42:21 John MOSHER Wheel Works
4 700 0:42:36 Robert ORANGE Ride with Rendall
5 721 0:42:51 John FUNK Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / IF
6 724 0:43:35 Sam MORSE Corner Cycle
7 663 0:43:38 Mark SUPRENANT Team Type 1
8 676 0:44:05 Edwin RAMBUSKI Team Rambuski Law
9 704 0:44:09 Bob BISSON Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 660 0:44:18 Don SEIB BIKEMAN.COM
11 653 0:44:19 Eric MARRO BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
12 668 0:44:35 Brian MCINNIS JRA Cycles
13 684 0:44:40 Christopher LONG GS Gotham/Toga
14 702 0:44:59 Tim GROESBECK CCB
15 708 0:45:05 Anders LARSON Bikeman.com
16 693 0:45:28 Chris BORRELLO Gear Works/Spin Arts
17 674 0:45:31 Mitchell MEDEIROS scottee’s westport bicycle
18 666 0:45:57 Paul LYNCH bicyclelink/mbrc
19 673 0:45:57 Paul NYBERG Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
20 657 0:46:11 Jonathan TARBOX Delta Surveying Services
21 662 0:46:30 Andrew DURHAM CCB/Volkswagon
22 706 0:46:34 Wayne CUNNINGHAM NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 665 0:47:08 Wayne BARLOW NH Cycling Club
24 659 0:47:27 Chip BAKER HUP United
25 710 0:47:38 Christopher BURKE Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
26 675 0:47:40 Dennis FLANAGAN mtbmind.com
27 703 0:47:46 George GAGNON Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
28 722 0:47:54 Steve WITKUS Minuteman Road Club
29 655 0:48:09 Eric CARLSON Unattached
30 671 0:48:16 Todd CHRISTY Corner Cycle
31 677 0:48:17 Timothy SHEA BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
32 652 0:48:19 Stuart BEAULIEU Essex County Velo
33 714 0:48:23 Michael GOOD NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 698 0:48:41 William STEVENS Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
35 654 0:48:47 John ADAMIK Essex County Velo
36 670 0:48:53 David LEEDBERG GearWorks / Spin Arts
37 697 0:48:59 Gary SNYDER Evolution Racing
38 683 0:49:13 Larry KAUFMAN Pure Energy – ProAir HFA
39 664 0:49:26 Bill DOONAN Millwork One Racing
40 715 0:49:27 Richard BROWN
41 656 0:49:31 Matthew SNOW GF 29er Crew
42 726 0:50:10 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com
43 712 0:50:46 Mike JINKS BikeWorks Racing
44 682 0:51:31 Theo KINDERMANS cyclocrossworld.com
45 717 0:51:32 Doug NAGEL Evolution Racing
46 681 0:51:33 Michael KEOUGH Corner Cycle
47 667 0:51:42 Jay MONGILLO Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
48 719 0:52:35 Tony HILL JAX Road Club
49 689 0:52:39 Jorge HERNANDEZ Minuteman Road Club
50 658 0:53:38 Robert VAUGHAN Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
51 650 0:53:41 Joe RAPUANO Essex County Velo
52 718 0:54:16 Joe SCONZO CVC/Subaru of New England
53 688 0:54:49 Dusan STRIKA Kissena Cycling Team
54 679 0:54:49 Louis D’AMELIO Pure Energy – ProAir HFA
55 725 DSQ Robert DOWNS Planet Bike
Masters 55+ 31 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 745 0:49:11 William SAWYER Gearworks – Spinarts
2 756 0:49:49 Edward HAMEL Joe’s Garage
3 753 0:49:57 David GOODWIN Northampton Cycling Club
4 749 0:50:53 Dusty ADAMS MosaicSmalti.com
5 770 0:51:00 Richard SACHS RGM WATCHES – RICHARD SACHS – RADIX
6 750 0:52:22 David RATH Corner Cycle
7 769 0:52:23 Dave BEALS CBRC / NYcross.com
8 748 0:52:47 Claude BREAU Rio Tinto – Martin Swiss
9 754 0:53:04 Thomas CORMIER NHCC/Team NH
10 757 0:53:05 Gary PASSLER Trifit Training
11 746 0:53:10 Garabed MINASIAN BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
12 760 Jack CHAPMAN NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
13 741 Jeff Tripp Nault’s Cyclery
14 743 Carl BROWN CCB Racing
15 763 Tim LEONARD Schuss/MVBC
16 771 Steven KANE East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
17 761 Jim QUINN The Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 740 Thomas Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 747 Thomas ENNIS Boston Road Club
20 758 James THEMIG Mystic Velo MCRA
21 762 Ron MENNER NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
22 744 David HOLMANDER NHCC/TeamNH
23 759 Bob LUDECKE laurel bike club
24 768 Robert TUTWILER noreast cycling
25 742 Gary TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26 752 Thomas DOWNEY Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 755 Ron DEANGELIS Cox Communications
28 765 Donald SNOOP Vicious Cycles
29 766 Karl DITTEBRANDT kissena cycling club
Juniors 10-14 16 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 895 0:25:21 Austin VINCENT CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 897 0:26:42 Peter GOGUEN Minuteman Road Club
3 892 0:28:26 Cooper WILLSEY GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes
4 883 0:29:49 Joseph TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 898 0:29:52 Nicolas CATLIN My Way
6 889 0:30:29 Emma WHITE CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 899 0:34:03 Victoria GATES NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Dental
8 885 0:34:38 Brian SUTO Bethel Cycle
9 881 0:36:05 Jon Anderson
10 887 0:38:04 Donnie SEIB BIKEMAN.COM
11 884 0:41:46 Greg GUNSALUS bikebarnracing.com
12 886 0:41:56 Max DURHAM ccb racing
13 880 0:41:56 Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club
14 891 0:41:56 Alec PERROTTI JRA Cycles
15 893 0:41:56 Miles BRYAN Team Harborside Cycle
16 882 0:41:56 Kevin Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Cat 3/4 Women 59 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 810 0:28:59 Karin HOLMES Sunapee S&W
2 828 0:29:30 Allison SNOOKS Minuteman Road Club
3 867 0:29:57 Emily Curry Team Bike Alley
4 813 0:30:24 Alex JOSPE International Bicycle/Global
5 815 0:30:51 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE QuadCycles
6 807 0:30:52 Jess KATES GALATRO Flying Penguins
7 823 0:30:52 Natalia MCKITTRICK Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
8 851 0:31:02 Natalia GARDIOL Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
9 837 0:31:13 Olivia HARKNESS
10 845 0:31:26 Frances MORRISON Mount Holyoke College
11 814 0:31:38 Julie LEFEBVRE International Bicycle/Global
12 849 0:31:48 Brandi DION SpiderOne
13 804 0:31:53 Christine FORT QuadCycles
14 871 0:32:08 Karen Tripp Unattached
15 806 0:32:09 Cathy ROWELL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 862 0:32:12 Ali FLIS Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 869 0:32:15 Andrea Cox CCB Racing
18 811 0:32:24 Sally MCINNIS JRA Cycles
19 832 0:32:27 Laura KOZLOWSKI Velo Bella/kona
20 817 0:32:27 Sharon ANDERSON Team Beer
21 842 0:32:30 Giulia RIGHI International Bicycle/Global
22 836 0:32:46 Lori KOHLS Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale Caffe
23 824 0:33:01 Kathleen WULFKUHLE C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
24 816 0:33:05 Lauren KLING Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caffe
25 863 0:33:07 Hope STRODE Cambridge Bicycles
26 860 0:33:41 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI bikebarnracing.com
27 857 0:33:49 Jane HAYES JRA Cycles
28 818 0:33:51 Kaitlyn LAWRENCE VORTEX
29 826 0:34:00 Lynn SAMARTANO Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
30 848 0:34:05 Joanne BREAU Martin Swiss
31 866 0:34:20 Susan Tegelaar Wheelworks
32 850 0:34:48 Erin BRENNAN Linscott Real Estate Racing
33 825 0:34:54 Ivy LUHRS Velo Bella
34 854 0:34:55 Rachel CLATTENBURG Albany Law Cycling
35 858 0:35:07 Kathleen GAGNON Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
36 808 0:35:17 Leah PAPPAS-BARNES Independent Fabrication
37 856 0:35:29 Carrie HANSEN Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
38 834 0:35:33 Kathrin SCHUMACHER Guy’s Racing
39 835 0:35:35 Joy STARK NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 865 0:35:47 Naomi HAVERLICK
41 809 0:36:14 Lodrina CHERNE Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
42 859 0:36:44 Kelly WELKER Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
43 844 0:36:54 Alison FARRELL
44 833 0:37:07 Kerry COMBS hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles
45 847 0:37:11 Courtney BELL North Shore Tri Team
46 846 0:37:17 Loraine WARNER NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 822 0:37:31 Michele ARCHAMBAULT NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 853 0:37:33 Jean CUNNINGHAM NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 870 0:38:32 Lauren Tracy Colby College
50 864 0:38:46 Karin TURER NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 821 0:40:00 Kathy GRAVES NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 829 0:40:13 Linda SHELBURNE Cape Cod Racing/C4
53 852 0:42:17 Jennifer MSCISZ
54 868 0:42:17 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club
55 805 0:42:17 Elizabeth LUKOWSKI NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
56 801 0:42:17 Julie LOCKHART NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
Cat 4 Masters 35+ 94 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 300 0:36:33 Scott MARTIN Scottee’s Westport Bicycle
2 312 0:37:04 Sean WRIGHT The Cyclery
3 343 0:37:16 Geoff MCINTOSH New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 338 0:37:16 Christopher OWEN
5 346 0:37:51 Jody ADAMONIS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 308 0:37:58 Lars JACOBSEN
7 340 0:38:09 Brian QUIGLEY Colavita Racing Inc.
8 325 0:38:16 Thomas HURLEY Colavita Racing
9 287 0:38:17 David CARMONA Battenkill United
10 323 0:38:22 Brian MEDEIROS Scottee’s Westport Bicycle
11 313 0:38:25 Vince CACERES The Cyclery
12 294 0:38:26 Gregory ZYSK Svelte Cycles
13 288 0:38:36 John MCGRATH NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 353 0:38:45 Chris PARE Minuteman Road Club
15 285 0:38:46 Michael WHITFIELD HUP United
16 304 0:38:48 Eli LEVINE HUP United
17 315 0:38:48 Dan SIROIS Joe’s Garage
18 282 0:39:21 Keith KASTELIC Team Solo
19 344 0:39:30 Fran BOUDREAU NHCC Team NH
20 289 0:39:46 Bob THREETON NorEast Cycling
21 357 0:39:46 David KING CCB/Volkswagen
22 348 0:39:53 Tom FRITSCHKA
23 366 0:40:34 Todd CLARK Seaside Cycle
24 360 0:40:45 Scott SWEENEY Minuteman Road Club
25 388 0:40:50 John BUCHHEIT QuadCycles
26 310 0:40:53 Charles WESCOTT Quad Cycles
27 276 0:40:58 David HALLIGAN ECV
28 371 0:41:07 Greg PELLEGRINO Unattached
29 333 0:41:10 Bill MAIDMENT GDI
30 361 0:41:14 Patrick SMITH Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
31 335 0:41:27 Chris PETRILLO Williams Cycling
32 306 0:41:29 John PLUMP Minuteman Road Club
33 321 0:41:30 Kevin MURPHY NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 302 0:41:38 Michael LOWRY Minuteman Road Club
35 336 0:41:38 Michael OLBRYS Minuteman Road Club
36 377 0:41:38 Matthew BRUCE
37 330 0:41:39 Gregory WRIGHT Corner Cycle Cape Cod
38 362 0:41:45 Sam ALDRIDGE NHCC /Team NH
39 385 0:42:19 Matthew BALCH Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /
40 386 0:42:23 Tim KLINGENBERGER
41 322 0:42:25 Matthew WILLIAMS circle69 racing
42 341 0:42:30 Benjamin KJOLLER Cape Cod Racing / C4
43 320 0:42:32 Seth USTAITIS MVCX
44 337 0:43:03 John WITMER GMBC/Catamount
45 278 0:43:10 David ALDEN-ST.PIERRE Essex County Velo
46 309 0:43:10 Steen SAWYER Minuteman Road Club
47 317 0:43:10 Jeff LIPPINCOTT Minuteman Road Club
48 290 0:43:18 Walter CONLEY CCB Racing
49 296 0:43:24 Steve BAUERMEISTER NorEast Cycling
50 375 0:43:40 Art BARIL Minuteman Road Club
51 352 0:43:43 David MILLER Cape Cod Cyclist
52 293 0:43:54 Carey JACKSON YONCE
53 297 0:43:55 Lester BETHEL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 301 0:44:03 Scott DEMEL Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
55 299 0:44:14 Kurt MAW Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
56 379 0:44:25 Sean TUFTS JRA Cycles
57 331 0:44:30 Paul JOBIN NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
58 380 0:44:34 Jan GATOWSKI Flying Rhino CC
59 275 0:44:42 Daniel DONOVAN Essex County Velo
60 376 0:44:44 Theodore ESSENFELD US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises
61 291 0:44:49 Richard GERVAIS Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
62 326 0:44:52 Robert HENDRY Northampton Cycling Club
63 345 0:44:54 Steven FESSENDEN seaside cycles
64 280 0:45:00 Shawn MCCARTHY Essex County Velo
65 392 0:45:09 Zach Johnson Essex County Velo (ECV)
66 329 0:45:17 David PARMELEE Team SD
67 389 0:45:19 Thomas EVERS NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68 364 0:45:27 Paul NIXON Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link
69 347 0:45:40 Matthew GARCEAU Comprehensive Racing
70 384 0:45:48 Ryan HOUGH Fitchburg Cycling Club
71 381 0:45:53 Steven CURRAN MassBay RoadClub
72 391 0:46:00 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
73 372 0:46:01 Larry KATZ Team SD
74 373 0:46:03 Bill MITCHELL Boston Road Club
75 349 0:46:17 Huub VALKENBURG Craft
76 279 0:46:21 Gregory PRODANAS essex county velo
77 334 0:46:36 Anthony SZCZESIUL NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
78 370 0:48:09 Arnold T. KALMBACH Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
79 369 0:49:30 Owen WOOD Team ROG
80 350 0:49:32 John REILLY Boston Road Club
81 298 0:49:58 Chris BERNARD HUP United
82 314 0:49:58 Jeff KANAVOS
83 324 0:50:30 Michael WESTON
84 374 0:51:13 Angus RUSSELL HUP United
85 383 0:51:13 Al CURITS Bethel Cycle
86 393 0:51:13 David Anderson
Cat 4 Men 90 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team
1 203 0:37:03 Jake COLVIN North Haven Bike
2 156 0:37:30 Matthew MILLER OrganicAthlete
3 229 0:38:02 Matt FOWLER NorEast Cycling
4 152 0:38:30 Robert HALE HUP United
5 230 0:38:40 Aaron MILLER NorEast Cycling
6 206 0:38:42 Jacob HARRIS Norms Ski & Bike
7 188 0:38:43 Andy LEGAN bikebarnracing.com
8 216 0:38:43 Benjamin FRANK
9 243 0:38:48 Lee WASSILIE Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
10 223 0:38:52 Jeffrey ELIE BikeReg.com
11 245 0:38:55 Ben GURLEY Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works
12 169 0:39:08 Harrison SEILER Back Bay Bikes/Espresso Royale
13 251 0:39:09 Ben KRAFT
14 210 0:39:09 Justin ALBIN
15 219 0:39:46 Chris FIELD n.a,
16 235 0:40:08 Christopher WYNNYK Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
17 172 0:40:10 Rick TOBIN union velo
18 208 0:40:14 Christopher YANKOPOULOS MVXC
19 179 0:40:15 Kevin BRANT
20 201 0:40:38 Tristan OSTRONIC Central Wheel
21 151 0:40:43 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
22 239 0:40:45 Billy BERGEN www.bikebarnracing.com
23 257 0:40:45 Philip Golden Unattached
24 177 0:40:53 Ryan BRAZELL back bay bicycles / espresso royale caffe
25 233 0:41:07 Matthew CASSERLY
26 198 0:41:08 Grant RICE Vortex Racing
27 193 0:41:13 P J MCQUADE Minuteman Road Club
28 247 0:41:16 David MONTES
29 227 0:41:20 Matt D’ALESSIO Threshold Cycling
30 155 0:41:20 Matteo MOLLER MVCX
31 170 0:41:28 Thom FLANAGAN QuadCycles
32 184 0:41:33 Michael APFELBAUM
33 154 0:41:36 Nicholas MAGGIORE Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
34 258 0:41:42 Rodrigo Moraes Unattached
35 205 0:41:47 Eric RUNDSTROM Highland Park Hermes
36 246 0:41:50 Kurt BELHUMEUR Ata Cycle
37 240 0:41:52 Greg TOLLEY bikebarnracing.com
38 174 0:41:54 Brian CHAPMAN Circle A Cycles
39 250 0:41:57 Benjamin SAWYER beverly cycles
40 164 0:42:15 Gavin KLAMI NYCross.com / Serotta
41 158 0:42:18 Christopher PAYTON NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 215 0:42:22 Taylor VALENTINE Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop
43 163 0:42:26 Joseph AUBIN
44 255 0:42:26 Benjamin PADILLA
45 214 0:42:33 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN CRCA
46 190 0:42:45 Patrick FLAHERTY Landry’s Bicycles
47 189 0:42:54 Jason DEVARENNES NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
48 200 0:42:58 Jesse SMITH Runaway Road Gang
49 256 0:43:00 Lee Salway
50 244 0:43:18 Joshua MERCHANT
51 178 0:43:20 Robert MORGAN Geekhouse Bikes
52 192 0:43:20 Bernard TAN NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 168 0:43:28 Michael BRIER Refunds Now
54 197 0:43:44 Shane BUKER Threshold Cycling
55 237 0:43:45 Paul MCMAHON Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
56 182 0:43:57 Andrew GIESSEL Igleheart/ Cambridge Bicycles
57 176 0:44:03 Mike GOLAY SMCC/Gorham Bike
58 187 0:44:04 Matthew PIERSON
59 238 0:44:09 John WILDE Team International Bicycle Centers
60 222 0:44:18 Uri HALEVI International Bicycle
61 241 0:44:18 Eric POULIOT
62 166 0:44:27 Andrew MURO Geekhouse Bikes
63 160 0:44:30 Tom MACCLARENCE Battenkill-United
64 165 0:44:33 Clint LUNSFORD Independent Fabrication Factory Team
65 212 0:44:37 Thomas LESCH Team Tarck
66 196 0:44:47 Andy HUFF Wheelworks
67 186 0:44:47 Dennis FLOYD Comprehensive-Raceing
68 221 0:45:16 Eric CARLSON Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
69 218 0:45:34 David GORDON Cyclocrossworld
70 234 0:45:35 Alexander TWOMBLY Bikes Not Bombs
71 175 0:45:41 Scott FEATHER Vortex
72 180 0:45:49 Dan ST. GERMAIN Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
73 242 0:45:53 Tiernan MULROONEY
74 191 0:46:03 Brian RUTLEDGE
75 150 0:46:14 Ron SMITHERS, JR Essex County Velo
76 226 0:46:25 Luke BURNETT Pinnacle Bikes
77 220 0:46:27 Gregory GIBBONS corner cycle
78 232 0:47:43 Kent HIRSHBERG dedham bike
79 211 0:49:14 Jason GOLDSCHMIDT Threshold Cycling
80 194 0:50:12 Eric PHANEUF
81 185 0:50:12 Greg SHEETS Team Vortex
82 153 0:50:12 Theodore PAUL HUP United
83 183 at 1 lap Christopher BOUCHARD Cyclonauts Racers