Cross Vegas Full Results

Pin It

Elite Women’s Results

1    COMPTON Katherine    Planet Bike    USA    0:40:45
2    NASH Katerina    Luna Chix    CZE    41:44:00
3    GOULD Georgia    Luna Chix    USA    41:55:00
4    EMMETT Kelli    Giant Bicycles    USA    41:59:00
5    MCCONNELOUG Mary    Team Kenda/Seven/Notubes    USA    43:02:00
6    BUTLER Susan    Monavie-Cannondale.Com    USA    43:05:00
7    WYMAN Helen    Kona    GBR    43:06:00
8    POWERS Alison    Team Fuji    USA    43:20:00
9    DOMBROSKI Amy    RGM – Richard Sachs – Radix    USA    44:11:00
10    VAN GILDER Laura    C3 Athletes Serving Athletes    USA    44:13:00
11    SYDOR Alison    Rocky Mountain – Maxxis    CAN    ”
12    HOWE Barbara    Vanderkitten    USA    44:17:00
13    WENTWORTH Kristin    Planet Bike    USA    44:26:00
14    STUDLEY Kari    Velo Bella    USA    44:41:00
15    HASKELL Devon    Velo Bella    USA    44:57:00
16    WILLIAMS Wendy    Hudz/Subaru    USA    45:02:00
17    MCKIRDY Jean Ann    Local Ride Racing    CAN    45:13:00
18    VAN METER Emily    Hudz/Subaru    USA    45:15:00
19    RIVERA Coryn    Proman Hit Squad    USA    45:38:00
20    SEEHAFER Kori    Team Type 1    USA    45:58:00
21    BLAY Becca    Mafia Racing    USA    46:13:00
22    MUCH Rebecca    Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team    USA    46:23:00
23    CURRY Lisa A    Gas/Intrinsik Cycling Team    USA    46:48:00
24    SMILEY Marne    Team C.I.C.L.E. / Voler    USA    47:39:00
25    RYAN Kendall    Alan North America Cycling    USA    47:45:00
26    KULIECZA Julie    Dft P/B Treads    USA    47:48:00
27    PEZZULO Tiffany    Mafia Racing    USA    ”
28    ATCHLEY Lana    Titus/Roaring Mouse    USA    ”
29    SCHEIDER Kate    Gates/Spot    USA    ”
30    KAUFMANN Sarah    Ice/Rocky Mountain Surgery    USA    48:01:00
31    BEGY Cristina    Team Cicle / Voler    USA    48:16:00
32    WALKER Kris    Sinclair/Stevens    USA    48:33:00
33    WONG Dorothy    Tough Girl / Scott    USA    @1 LAP
34    JAMISON Marian    Chipotle-Titus    USA    @2 LAPS
35    BUSH Lynn    Maxxis/Rocky Mountain    USA    @2 LAPS
36    BLISS Michele    Planet Bike    USA    @2 LAPS
DNF    DAVISON Lea    Luna Chix    USA

Elite Men’s Results

1     DRISCOLL Jamey    Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com    1:00:59
2     JONES Christopher    Champion System    4
3     PAGE Jonathan    Planet Bike    16
4     POWERS Jeremy    Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com    17
5     VERVECKEN Erwin    Revor Cycling Team    ”
6     TREBON Ryan    Kona    20
7     WELLS Todd    Specialized Factory Racing    25
8     HEULE Christian    Rendementhypo Cycling Team    35
9    WICKS Barry    Kona    1:05
10     BERDEN Ben    Revor Cycling Team    1:08
11     KABUSH Geoff    Maxxis-Rocky Mountain    1:13
12     WELLS Jake    MafiaRacing.com    1:15
13     ANTHONY Jesse    Jamis Bicycles    2:09
14     DECKER, Carl    Giant    2:18
15     THOMPSON Joseph    Rocky Mountain Chocolate Facto    2:32
16     NOBLE Chance    California Giant Berries/Speci    2:37
17    BAKER Jonathan    Hudz/Subaru    2:53
18     CRAIG Adam    Giant Bicycles    3:04
19     DE GROOT Bram    Rabobank    3:06
20     RICHEY Craig    Blue Competition Cycles p/b Ne    3:09
21     CAMERON Molly    PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO    3:22
22     MYERSON Adam    Cycle-Smart    3:47
23     SHRIVER Matt    Fort Lewis College    ”
24     BISHOP Jeremiah    Monavie-Cannondale.com    3:51
25    VAN NUFFEL Tim    RENDEMENTHYPO    3:54
26     MATTER Brian    Gear Grinder    3:58
27     LALONDE Mark    PLANET BIKE    4:07
28     GILLESPIE Bart    MonavieCannondale.com    4:32
29     PACOCHA Matthew    Hudz-Subaru Cyclocross Team    ”
30     MILLER Carson    Landrover-Orbea Cycling Club    4:35
31     BRODERICK Michael    Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes    ”
32     WEIGHALL Nicholas    California Giant Berries/Speci    4:39
33     PETERSON Mitchell    Monaviecannondale.com    4:43
34     ANKNEY Matt    KCCX-VERGE    4:49
35     CURRY John    GAS/Intrinsik Cycling Team    4:51
36     WITTWER Greg    ALAN North America Cycling Tea    4:54
37     BOUPLON Aaron    Rocky Mounts / Izze    5:01
38     PRENZLOW Brent    CELO PACIFIC / B&L    5:19
39     POWLISON Spencer    Mafia Racing    5:25
40     WELLS Troy    Team Clif Bar    5:36
41     BRADFORD Aaron    OnSite Ultrasound and Enduro    5:46
42     ROBINSON Justin    California Giant Berries/Specialized    5:47
43     SMITH Shadd    TradeWind Energy/Trek Midwest    5:59
44     BAILEY John    Bailey Bikes    ”
45    *FERGUSON Jeremy        ”
46    MCLAUGHLIN Scott    SRAM Factory Team    ”
47     NIETERS Jared    Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers    ”
48     SIEGLE Jason    Bike Religion    6:11
49     PARBO Joachim    CCV Leopard Cycles    6:16
50     LALONDE James    Planet Bike    6:19
51     DWIGHT Brandon    Boulder Cycle Sport    6:29
52     SCHIEMANN Neil    Tall Tree Cycles    6:43
53     POPPER Benjamin    HRS / Rock Lobster    6:52
54     COYLE Chuck    Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team    6:58
55     KAPPIUS Brady    Team Clif Bar    7:40
56     RYAN Morgan    Major Motion Development    @ 1 Lap
57     KRIEG Sam    I.C.E Rocky MTN SURGERY Center    @ 1 Lap
58     SKINNER Thomas        @ 1 Lap
59     CUMMINGS Stephen    Indiana Regional Medical Cente    @ 1 Lap
60     BEHRENS John    Bailey Bikes    @ 1 Lap
61     MARION Robert    Kenda/KMC/Hayes    @ 1 Lap
62     REEDY Kamden    Four Unity    @ 1 Lap
63     BOSTROM Benjamin    ShoAir Specialized    @ 2 Laps
64    STROTHMAN Jay    fulcrum coaching    @ 2 Laps
65     WEBER Dana    Trek / World Bicycle Relief    @ 2 Laps
66     CARROLL Donny    Bailey Bikes    @ 2 Laps
67     PETROV Anton    Profile Design    @ 2 Laps
68     KELLER Gregory    Boulder Cycle Sport    @ 2 Laps
69     YEATER David    RIVER CITY BICYCLES    @ 2 Laps
70     QUIST David Andrew    Team Clif Bar Cycling    @ 3 Laps
71     BESTWICK Andy    Allegiant Air Team Pain    @ 3 Laps
72     HANSON Lyle    Great Dane Velo Club    @ 3 Laps
73     LUSSIER Alexandre    GAS/Intrinsik    @ 3 Laps
74     ATTKISSON Kevin    Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team    @ 3 Laps
75     MARSHALL Bill    KCCX-VERGE    @ 3 Laps
76     REEDY Kyle    Four Unity    @ 3 Laps
77     KELLER Scott    Schampa/Form/BikeBean    @ 3 Laps
78     TUCKERMAN Aaron    Land Rover-Orbea    @ 4 Laps
79     CRAMER Cort    Svelte Cycles    @ 4 Laps
80     MARENCHIN Ernesto    Speedgoat.com    @ 4 Laps
81     ALDERS Bryan    Monavie-Cannondale.com    @ 4 Laps
82     LEMIEUX Pat    Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team    @ 4 Laps
83     LOUDERMILK Derek    Horizon Organic p/b Prerace.co    @ 4 Laps
84     CROOKS Andrew    Kona USA    @ 4 Laps
85     MCNAMARA Matthew    Sterling Sports Group    @ 4 Laps
86     PRINZ Jeff    Cynergy Cycles Race Team    @ 4 Laps
87     PRONOVOST Hunter    Cheshire Cycle Racing    @ 4 Laps
88     FREEMAN Matt    Pass PT    @ 5 Laps
89     HOLCOMB Noah    Cannondale Factory Racing    @ 5 Laps
90     WILLARD Ted    Team Bearclaw    @ 5 Laps

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Support CXM at no extra cost to you: