2013 Cyclocross National Championships: Non-Championship Race Results

Pin It
The men's 10-29 non-championship podium. © Cyclocross Magazine

The men’s 10-29 non-championship podium. © Cyclocross Magazine

Tune in regularly right here to Cyclocross Magazine’s 2013 Nationals Homepage for the most comprehensive source of Nationals 2013 info. We will be updating this page hourly for race reports, results, photos and videos!

VERONA, WISCONSIN — While the singlespeed races were the only championship events of the day, there were four races in Verona for any category racer to take part in this morning.

Non-Championship Women Cat. 1-5:

2013 Cyclocross National Championships Results Women - Cat 1-5 - Non-Championship

PlaceÊNameCity, StateTimeÊTeam
1Karen BREMSRedwood City, CA32:09:00ÊTeam Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
2Stephanie UETRECHTBend, OR33:33:00ÊWebCyclery.com/WebCyclery Racing
3Mackenzie GREENMason, OH33:58:00ÊQueen City Wheels
4Emily ZINNBoulder, CO34:01:00ÊNaked Women's Racing p/b TriBella/Naked Women's Racing
5Ashley ZOERNERHighlandsranch, CO34:09:00ÊGroove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6Tiziana DEHORNEYAlbuquerque, NM34:13:00ÊGet Out! New Mexico
7Emily THURSTONSan Pablo, CA36:11:00ÊTeam Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
8Courtney COMERSan Marcos, CA36:59:00ÊCCF Racing Team/CPT
9Madelaine MELCHERMentone, CA37:03:00ÊThe TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM
10Hannah ECKVAHLAlta Loma, CA37:36:00ÊThe TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM
11Cynthia MILNICKBennett, CO38:27:00ÊFort Collins Cycling Team
12Shannon RUSSELLCambridge, WI38:34:00Ê2 Rivers Racing
13Jordan DUBEBeverly, MA38:45:00ÊMAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE/Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14Anica KOONTZ MILLERCraftsbury Common, VT39:07:00ÊVerge Sport/Test Pilot
15Carol RUCKLERedlands, CA39:39:00ÊTeam Redlands
16Mei ZHAOLos Angeles, CA42:02:00ÊThe TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM
17Karen TOURIANPhiladelphia, PA42:41:00ÊGuys Racing Club
18Cheyenne COMERSan Marcos, CA48:03:00ÊCCF Racing Team/CPT
19McKenzie MELCHERMentone, CA@1LapÊThe TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM
20Allison MOORHEADLone Tree, CO@1LapÊGroove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21Stephanie SKLADZIENMadison, WI@1LapÊ
22Julie LOCKHARTDunstable Ma@1LapÊNortheast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
DNSLyndsay MCKEEVERBlacksburg, VAThe TEAM SoCalCross/The TEAM
DNSKennedy ADAMSStow, OHWAS Labs Cycling
DNSAnne BARNESChicago, IL
DNSMarnie PEARSALLFox Point , WIHollander RDC
DNSSusan PRIETOBoulder, COBlue Sky Velo
DNFDeirdre GARVEYBoulder, COBRAC
DNFVictoria GATESFitchburg, MAJAM Fund / NCC /Tenet Racing
DNFMaurine SWEENEYHighlands Ranch, CORacer X Cycling

Non-Championship Men 10-29 Cat. 1-5:

2013 Cyclocross National Championships Results Men - Cat 1-5 - Non-Championship 10-29

PlaceÊNameCity, StateTimeÊTeam
1Michael VANDENHAM0:44:57ÊCycle-Smart
2Josey WEIKWrenshall, MN45:37:00ÊISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3Brannan FIXFort Collins, CO45:56:00Ê
4Maxwell ACKERMANNWhitefish Bay, WI47:47:00Ê
5Zachary BENDERGlen Rock, NJ48:26:00ÊCycle-Smart Inc.
6Andrew BAILEYPiney Flats, TN49:10:00ÊDean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles/Tri Cities Road Club
7Evan CLOUSEPark City, UT49:11:00ÊCole Sport
8Eric CHRISTIngleside, IL49:27:00ÊBicycle Heaven/Team Bicycle Heaven
9Marcus BUSHMinneapoilis, MN50:46:00Ê
10Isaac SALWOLKEDubuque Ia50:51:00Ê
11Cooper WILLSEYHinesburg, VT52:23:00ÊCannondale Cyclocrossworld/Cyclocrossworld
12Taylor SQUILLACIAlbuquerque, NM52:23:00ÊGet Out! New Mexico
13Garrett ROTHShorewood, WI53:20:00ÊISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14Scott FUNSTONBlack Diamond, WA53:42:00ÊRevel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
15Spencer PETROVMason, OH53:57:00ÊLionhearts/Queen City Wheels
16Simon JONESMilwaukee, WI@1LapÊISCorp Cycling Team/ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17Edward FRITZINGERGeorgetown, IN@1LapÊRed Zone Cycling
18Jedidiah FRITZINGERGeorgetown, IN@1LapÊRed Zone Cycling
19Ryan AITTANIEMIWest Barnstable, MA@1LapÊCorner Cycle Cycling Club
20Matthew KOSLOSKEGrafton, WI@1LapÊISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21Sam BESTEBrookfield, WI@1LapÊISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22Andrew BALDYGAChicago@1LapÊHalf Acre Cycling
23Grant FLICKRochester, MN@1LapÊ
24Enzo ALLWEINCincinnati, OH@1LapÊLionhearts/Queen City Wheels
25Earl GAGEAlbuquerque, NM@1LapÊJBV Coaching
26Zachary ROSSCincinnati, OH@1LapÊLionhearts/Queen City Wheels
27Philip HEMPSTEADNorthampton, MA@1LapÊNorthampton Cycling Club
28Alex MORTONSaint Clair, MI@1LapÊFraser Bicycle & Fitness
DNFCaleb DREWGeneva, IL
DNFNathan ROSSCincinnati, OHLionhearts/Queen City Wheels

Non-Championship Men 30-39 Cat. 1-5:

2013 Cyclocross National Championships Results Men - Cat 1-5 - Non-Championship

PlaceÊNameCity, StateTimeÊTeam
1Christopher NEWLINViroqua, WI38:21:00ÊMy Wife Inc
2Molly CAMERONPortland, OR38:28:00ÊPortland Bicycle Studio
3Sheldon MILLERCraftsbury Common, VT39:02:00ÊBikeman.com
4Eric NELSONSan Clemente, CA39:30:00ÊMudfoot
5Adam RACHUBINSKICentennial, CO39:50:00ÊGroove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6Andy HOENISCHMadison, WI40:27:00ÊTwin Six
7Abe GOORSKEYFloyd, VA40:31:00Ê
8Luke BATCHELOR-CLARKMadison, WI41:28:00ÊMagnus
9Bart HOLLARENAndover, MN41:30:00ÊPeace Coffee Racing
10Oscar JIMENEZLowell, MA42:09:00ÊRide Studio Cafe
11Jereme NOFFKEMadison, WI42:12:00Ê
12Brian PARKERBerwyn, IL42:19:00ÊThe Bonebell
13Zachary REDDINGMadison, WI43:05:00Ê
14Mark BIBBEYChandler, AZ43:28:00ÊFocus Racing
15Joshua NORTHBayside, WI43:33:00Ê
16Ryan CARLSONMinnetonka, MN44:16:00ÊTwin Six
17Chad DEANMadison, WI45:02:00Ê5Nines Cycling/HTFU Racing
18Matthew PRIORMinneapolis, MN47:08:00Ê
19Mac SCHROEDEROregon, WI48:58:00Ê
20benjamin WOODBURYKansas City, MO49:55:00Ê
21Leo HAEFEMEYERMinneapolis, MN50:15:00Ê
DNSChad BROWNFitchburg, WI
DNSJohn BURKLEIowacity, IAAtlas Cycling Team
DNSJohn KURTZLombard, ILFlatlandia Cycling Team
DNSHayes SANBORNChicago, ILSpidermonkey Cycling
DNSJason WAGNERBrookfield, ILFlatlandia Cycling Team
DNSTrent WILLIAMSChicago, ILSpidermonkey Cycling
DNFMatthew BLOCKSchofield, WIBikeman.com

Non-Championship Men 40-99 Cat. 1-5:

2013 Cyclocross National Championships Results Men - Cat 1-5 - Non-Championship - 40-99

PlaceÊNameCity, StateTimeÊTeam
1Christopher SMITHMinneapolis, MN38:35:00ÊHup United
2William Tyson HAUSDOERFFERShorewood, WI38:50:00ÊKS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin/Team Wisconsin
3Brian KOENEMANApple Valley, MN39:23:00ÊTeam Wheel & Sprocket
4William PANKONINHighland Park, IL39:24:00ÊxXx Racing
5Andre-Paul MICHAUDDurango, CO39:47:00ÊDurango Wheel Club
6Scott FORRESTGolden, CO40:14:00Ê
7Harold STEPHENSONBroomfield, CO40:25:00ÊRally Sport Cycling Team
8Paul ROLTGENCottage Grove, WI40:30:00ÊBrazen Dropouts
9Jon GALLAGHERHeber, UT40:31:00ÊCole Sport
10JW MILLERMadison, WI41:07:00Ê
11Carl BONIErie, CO41:25:00ÊRapid Racing
12Adam STAUFENBERGPlymouth, MN41:27:00ÊRevolution Cycle/Twin Six
13Jay MAASFitchburg, WI41:29:00ÊTrek Midwest Team
14Derek GRIGGSSeabrook, NH41:30:00Ê
15Lennard ZINNBoulder, CO42:53:00ÊBoulder Cycle Sport
16Jim BELLSaint Cloud, MN42:53:00ÊRevolution Cycle/Twin Six
17Patrick RUSSELLBerkley, MI43:12:00ÊWolverine Sports Club
18Matthew FIXFt Collins, CO43:45:00Ê
19Edwin RAMBUSKISan Luis Obispo, CA43:51:00ÊTeam Rambuski Law/Team Rambuski Law
20Christopher BERGEMadison, WI44:41:00ÊMagnus
21Peter LEUGERSMinneapolis, MN44:51:00Ê
22John BLISSBoulder, CO44:52:00ÊTeam Kappius
23John SVANDANeenah Wi44:53:00ÊLakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC
24Tim SKINNERFitchburg, WI45:18:00ÊFlying Bobcats
25Hardwick GREGGHelena, AL45:29:00ÊMG & G Racing
26Bob PRIETOBoulder, CO45:44:00ÊBlue Sky Velo
27Andrew LOWEFontana, WI45:44:00ÊTread Head Cycling
28Jon ANTONNEAURacine, WI46:01:00Ê
29Michael LARSONCambridge, MN46:43:00Ê
30Larry GUNDLACHMadison, WI46:59:00ÊMadCity Velo Club
31Nathan PHELPSDe Pere, WI46:59:00ÊBig Ring Flyers
32Randall SILVAAlbuquerque, NM47:29:00ÊNob Hill Velo
33Jeff HUSERAlbuquerque, NM47:31:00Ê
34Rolf WINDHPhiladelphia, PA47:54:00ÊGuys Racing Club
35Christopher STCLAIRWest Allis, WI47:57:00Ê
36Allan MARVINDenver, CO48:00:00ÊGroove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37Mitchell MOSESBirmingham, AL48:15:00ÊCCR
38Barry SCHMITTEagan, MN48:20:00ÊSt Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39Marshall LEININGERCanton, OH49:31:00ÊStark Velo
40Ken BURSTBirmingham, AL50:21:00ÊTeam Momentum
41Rick ABBOTTBoulder, CO50:51:00ÊExcel Sports Boulder
42John GROSZWaupun, WI51:09:00Ê
43Robert SORENSONGreen Bay, WI51:35:00ÊBig Ring Flyers
44Chris BLACKSan Luis Obispo, CA@1LapÊMorgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45Aaron ZOERNERHighlands Ranch, CO@1LapÊGroove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
46Donald LIBASCILakewood, CO@1LapÊRacer X Cycling
47Tim MOORHEADLone Tree, CO@1LapÊGroove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
48Timothy BRYANOconomowoc@1LapÊ
49Charles MCDONALDBellevue, KY@1LapÊReser Bicycle/Covington-Newport Cycling
50Thomas WILSONShaker Heights, OH@1LapÊ
51Mark MENDELSONShorewood, WI@1LapÊBig Ring Flyers
DNSkurt GREENSLITMound Mn
DNSBryan HARWOODMinneapolis, MNBoulder Cycle Sport
DNSMichael MAYERMadison , WITrek Midwest Team
DNSBilly JONESMilwaukee, WIISCorp Cycling Team/ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNSCharles STEARNSBoise, IDBobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNSDavid SCHRAUTHWinnetka, ILThe Pony Shop
DNSMike ROBINSONExeter, NH
DNSBrian FULLEREagle, IDBroken Spoke Cycling
DNSCorey GREENMason, OHZephyr Wheel Sports
DNFPeter OYENMadison, WI
DNFNorman WELLINGSOskaloosa, IA
DNFCharles TOWNSENDMendota Heights, MNBianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFThomas PREHNBoulder, COBoulder Running Company Cycling Team

 

 

Cyclocross Magazine, Issue 22, Print and digital subscriptionsHave you subscribed yet? You're missing out if not. Get all-original content and your cyclocross fix throughout the year with a subscription and Issue 23 back copy, with features on Lars van der Haar, Jonathan Page, Elle Anderson and more!
Tagged as:
0 comments

Stay up to date:

Search for a product, review, race or racer:

Visit these cx-loving companies:





Support CXM at no extra cost to you: